Cole m b (248 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nicole M. Piar (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nicole M. Piar (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nicole M. Piar (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nicole M. Piar (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,89
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Nicole M. Piar (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nicole M. Piar (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Fourth ] Publisher: Slack Incorporated Pub Date: 9/15/2011 Binding: Paperback Pages: 432 Fourth edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMore Than Words
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,18
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Cover shows minor wear. Pages are lightly marked with highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,57
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Nicole M. Piar (ilustrador).

Britannica, Mathematics In Context, Ratios And Rates, Number: Student Work Text With Answers To Check Your Work ISBN 10: 159339943X ISBN 13: 9781593399436 (2010 Copyright)
R Keijzer, M Abels, M Wijers, L J Brinker, J A Shew, B R Cole, M A Pligge
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworksonline
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Glossy Soft Cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. Soft Text Edition. New 2010 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Britannica, Mathematics In Context, Ratios And Rates, Number: Student Work Text With Answers To Check Your Work, Sections A-E, Summary, Additional Practice, Scale Drawings, Full Color Maps, Full…Color Photography, 67 Pages, Pictorial Blue, Lavender Cover; Dimensions 8.5"W X 10.75"H; Access Code And Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 159339943X ISBN 13: 9781593399436 (2010 Copyright) L8G1. Gary Russ, Victoria Smith, Sam Dudgeon (ilustrador).

Essential Nursing Skills: Clinical skills for caring
Nicol BSc(Hons) MSc PGDipEd RGN, Maggie; Bavin RGN RM Dipn(Lond) RCNT, Carol; Cronin RGN BSc(Hons) MSc(Nursing) DipN(Lond) PhD RN, Patricia; Rawlings-Anderson RGN BA(Hons) MSc(Nursing) DipNEd, Karen; Cole BSc MSc PgDipEd RGN, Elaine; Hunter, Janet
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,96
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 11704183. 1760965293. 10/20/2025 1:01:33 PM.

Gothic Blue Book V: The Cursed Edition
Pelayo, Cynthia; Alexander, Maria; Booth III, Max; Bradley, Ryan; Cole, J.M.; Davis, Lance; Dioses, Ashley; Hickes, Phil; Huehner, Mariah; Jones, B.C.G.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Burial Day Books 2015
Serie: Gothic Blue Book, Libro 2 de 6. Libro 2 de 6 - Gothic Blue Book
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Analog Science Fact & Fiction, February 1961 (Volume 66, Number 6)
Everett B. Cole; Mack Reynolds; Teddy Keller; H. B. Fyfe; Christopher Anvil; Mark Phillips - aka Randall Garrett & Laurence M. Janifer; G. Harry Stine
Editorial: Condé Nast 1961
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover by Van Dongen for "The Weakling" (novelette, Hugo honorable mention) by Everett B. Cole. Includes: "Freedom" (novelette, Hugo honorable mention) by Mack Reynolds; "The Plague" by Teddy Keller; "The Outbreak of Peace" by H. B. Fyfe; "The Ghost Fle…et" by Christopher Anvil; "Occasion for Disaster" (serial, part 4 of 4) by Mark Phillips [Randall Garrett & Laurence Janifer]; "Progress Report: Super V-2 Program" (Science Fact) by G. Harry Stine; "On the Selective Breeding of Human Beings" (editorial). Illustrated by Douglas, Schoenherr and van Dongen. Authors: Everett B. Cole; Mack Reynolds; Teddy Keller; H. B. Fyfe; Christopher Anvil; Mark Phillips; Randall Garrett; Laurence Janifer; G. Harry Stine.

Analog Science Fact & Fiction, February 1961 (Volume 66, Number 6)
Everett B. Cole; Mack Reynolds; Teddy Keller; H. B. Fyfe; Christopher Anvil; Mark Phillips - aka Randall Garrett & Laurence M. Janifer; G. Harry Stine
Editorial: Condé Nast 1961
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover by Van Dongen for "The Weakling" (novelette, Hugo honorable mention) by Everett B. Cole. Includes: "Freedom" (novelette, Hugo honorable mention) by Mack Reynolds; "The Plague" by Teddy Keller; "The Outbreak of Peace" by H. B. Fyfe; "The Ghost Fle…et" by Christopher Anvil; "Occasion for Disaster" (serial, part 4 of 4) by Mark Phillips [Randall Garrett & Laurence Janifer]; "Progress Report: Super V-2 Program" (Science Fact) by G. Harry Stine; "On the Selective Breeding of Human Beings" (editorial). Illustrated by Douglas, Schoenherr and van Dongen. Authors: Everett B. Cole; Mack Reynolds; Teddy Keller; H. B. Fyfe; Christopher Anvil; Mark Phillips; Randall Garrett; Laurence Janifer; G. Harry Stine.

Analog Science Fact & Fiction, February 1961 (Volume 66, Number 6)
Everett B. Cole; Mack Reynolds; Teddy Keller; H. B. Fyfe; Christopher Anvil; Mark Phillips - aka Randall Garrett & Laurence M. Janifer; G. Harry Stine
Editorial: Condé Nast 1961
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover by Van Dongen for "The Weakling" (novelette, Hugo honorable mention) by Everett B. Cole. Includes: "Freedom" (novelette, Hugo honorable mention) by Mack Reynolds; "The Plague" by Teddy Keller; "The Outbreak of Peace" by H. B. Fyfe; "The Ghost Fle…et" by Christopher Anvil; "Occasion for Disaster" (serial, part 4 of 4) by Mark Phillips [Randall Garrett & Laurence Janifer]; "Progress Report: Super V-2 Program" (Science Fact) by G. Harry Stine; "On the Selective Breeding of Human Beings" (editorial). Illustrated by Douglas, Schoenherr and van Dongen. Authors: Everett B. Cole; Mack Reynolds; Teddy Keller; H. B. Fyfe; Christopher Anvil; Mark Phillips; Randall Garrett; Laurence Janifer; G. Harry Stine.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1954
Astounding (Everett B. Cole; H. Beam Piper & John J. McGuire; Ralph Williams; Frank M. Robinson; Algis Budrys; Leonard Lockhard)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1954
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. LII, No. 5. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by van Dongen for "Exile" (short novel) by Everett B. Cole. Includes "The Return" (novelette) by H. Beam Piper & John J. McGuire; "Bertha" (novelette) by Ralph Williams; "The Lonely Man" by Frank M. Robinson; "A.I.D" by Algis… Budrys. Article: "That Professional Look" by Leonard Lockhard. Reader's Departments: "the Editor's page: Hell on Earth"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Freas, Orban and van Dongen. No back cover; loss to front cover (see scan); creasing; front cover glued on at hinge; losses to spine covering. Reading copy. Book.