Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001099 ISBN 13: 9780521001090
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001099 ISBN 13: 9780521001090
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001099 ISBN 13: 9780521001090
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001099 ISBN 13: 9780521001090
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001099 ISBN 13: 9780521001090
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001099 ISBN 13: 9780521001090
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Highlighting, underlining & notes to text; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 209 pages. Size: 6" x 9".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001099 ISBN 13: 9780521001090
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780521001090.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001099 ISBN 13: 9780521001090
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman's Library: Dent, Dutton, 1966
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Volume I. Library stickers and stamp, else binding tight and pages an cover in very good+ condition. Dust jacket lightly worn, stickers on spine, spine faded. Everman's Library Larger Format #820.
Publicado por J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd. / E. P. Dutton, London, 1928
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Volume Two only. Green cloth with decorative blind-stamp on front cover, gilt lettering on spine, vii, 300 pp., Everyman's Library classified list of 954 volumes [16 pp.]. Stated: First Published in this Edition. Light wear, spine is sunned but gilt lettering is still bright, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, clean text, tight binding.
Publicado por Dutton / Everyman's Library, 1962
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. VOLUME ONE ONLY, small hardcover in VG condition: slight handling, owner's name inked inside the front cover (under the DJ flap), ink marks on the first eight pages of the introduction, writing on the back endpaper, occasional slight pencil erasures within the text. The dust jacket is good with light wear and two 1cm edge tears, and is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover (tell me if you would like another DJ cover included with this book, so your volume two DJ matches). 376 pages. [13oz]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001099 ISBN 13: 9780521001090
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 23,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 156 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 402.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson College Div (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0130932612 ISBN 13: 9780130932617
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Publicado por Baker Library, Harvard Graduate School of Business Administration, Boston, Massachusetts, 1955
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good dust jacket. First Edition. Boston, Massachusetts: Baker Library, Harvard Graduate School of Business Administration, 1955. Very Good condition in a Good original plain brown paper dust jacket. The jacket has chips and light finger soil. This is the original 1955 hardcover first edition -- not a cheaply-made modern reprint. Clean, square and tight. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean and crisp -- obviously never read. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. A detailed checklist with 4,171 entries on Early European Railway Literature, 1831-1848. Identified here are each entry's author, title, city and year of publication, pagination, dimensions, the presence of tables, maps, plates, the number that are folding, the location of copies, etc. Preface by Arthur H. Cole. Index. Bound in the original gilt-stamped black cloth. Complete with the original plain brown paper dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/Good dust jacket. (viii), 192pp.
Librería: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521806372 ISBN 13: 9780521806374
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library copy; usual marks, else very good+, clean and sound. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 226 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001099 ISBN 13: 9780521001090
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Baker Library, Harvard Graduate School of Business Administration, Boston, Massachusetts, 1955
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New DJ (still in shrinkwrap. First Edition. Boston, Massachusetts: Baker Library, Harvard Graduate School of Business Administration, 1955. Brand New in a Brand New original plain brown paper dust jacket. STILL SEALED in the publisher's clear plastic SHRINKWRAP. This is the original 1955 hardcover first edition -- not a cheaply-made modern reprint. Clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean and crisp -- obviously never read. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. A detailed checklist with 4,171 entries on Early European Railway Literature, 1831-1848. Identified here are each entry's author, title, city and year of publication, pagination, dimensions, the presence of tables, maps, plates, the number that are folding, the location of copies, etc. Preface by Arthur H. Cole. Index. Bound in the original gilt-stamped black cloth. Complete with the original plain brown paper dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. New/New DJ (still in shrinkwrap. (viii), 192pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001099 ISBN 13: 9780521001090
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001099 ISBN 13: 9780521001090
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001099 ISBN 13: 9780521001090
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,07
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Versandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co., Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, Alemania
EUR 29,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Neu. Gebraucht - Wie neu ungelesen, sehr guter Zustand; Rechnung mit MwSt.; unused/unread, very good condition; 254 pp. Englisch.
Publicado por J. M. Dent & Company, London, 1959
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Two volumes tight and clean in black cloth with bright gilt spine titles; in yellow dust jackwet with a different encircled map to each volume. A tidy pair. ; Everyman's Library; Vol. 1/1/0820; 428 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001099 ISBN 13: 9780521001090
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 56,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.