Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521566665 ISBN 13: 9780521566667
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins (Collins Archaeology), 1980
ISBN 10: 0002162261 ISBN 13: 9780002162265
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 248p, 16 plates and numerous figures (naturally!), a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0002162261].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 052128922X ISBN 13: 9780521289221
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 052128922X ISBN 13: 9780521289221
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521566665 ISBN 13: 9780521566667
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 052128922X ISBN 13: 9780521289221
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Previous owner name sticker to fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. ; 12 x 10 x 3 inches; 248 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521297389 ISBN 13: 9780521297387
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521210801 ISBN 13: 9780521210805
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521445973 ISBN 13: 9780521445979
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1980
ISBN 10: 0002162261 ISBN 13: 9780002162265
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1980
ISBN 10: 0002162261 ISBN 13: 9780002162265
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1982
ISBN 10: 052128922X ISBN 13: 9780521289221
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked, unread copy with crease-free spine. Sharp corners. TM.
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-Very Good (+) Jacket. 1st Edition. The book is like new. The jacket has light surface creases & surface scratches. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 052128922X ISBN 13: 9780521289221
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1980. Anthropological Theory, Archaeological theory. Cambridge University Press. 248p., verygood paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521297389 ISBN 13: 9780521297387
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Slight edgewear and bumping. Clean pages and tight binding. Previous owner's name inside. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Collins Archaeology series. Crisp clean unclipped dust-jacket, fresh covers with gilt lettering on spine, tight binding, clean pages and end-papers . Remains of small pasted label on dust-jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0002162261. ISBN/EAN: 9780002162265. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 40118061177. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521210801 ISBN 13: 9780521210805
Librería: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in Near-Fine condition in a very good dust jacket, 8vo, pages: viii,[ix-x],270. Black cloth with spine titles in silver, black-and-white illustrations, graphs, tables, maps, bibliography, index. Almost like new, small soiled spot to rear end-paper, light wear and soiling to top edge of dust jacket. A nice unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521445973 ISBN 13: 9780521445979
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Pen checkmarks to 5 pages of bibliography. Small tear to ffep (1 cm) and front wrap. ; Cambridge Manuals in Archaeology; 287 pages; The study of pottery has become increasingly important over the past century, providing the archaeologist with information on many aspects of the past, including chronology, trade and technology. Recent scientific developments and statistical techniques have further contributed to this analysis of pottery. Pottery in Archaeology covers information obtained from over fifty years practical experience in the field and the latest research. The book will be essential reading for students, field archaeologists and anyone interested in working with pottery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521210801 ISBN 13: 9780521210805
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Minor wear to binding on corners, edges & spine. Light soiling on top edge. Previous owners name stamped on bottom edge & ffep. Dj lightly worn around edges with fade marks. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521445973 ISBN 13: 9780521445979
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good with wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521445973 ISBN 13: 9780521445979
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 270pp. Black hardback, DJ VG with slight rubbing and tiny tear along upper edge, owner name ink stamped on front end page, index, bibliography, appendix, figures and tables, maps, Spatial Analysis in Archaeology,
Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vg/Vg in price clipped dustjacket. "Collin's Archaeology" 248 pages including black and white plates. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521210801 ISBN 13: 9780521210805
Librería: Zed Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 270 pp. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. Slightest shelfwear to boards. Previous owner's name stamped to front paste down endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521210801 ISBN 13: 9780521210805
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1976. Anthropological Theory, Archaeological theory and method. Cambridge University Press. Very Good cloth and dust jacket. A name in ink on title page does not appear to be either author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521297389 ISBN 13: 9780521297387
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1976/1979/1989. Anthropological Theory, Archaeological theory. Cambridge University Press. Good + wrappers/paperback 270p., slightly yellowed back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Archaeological Association, 1993
Librería: Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated cover with no inscriptions and very little use. Contains pp.57-84 with items on Edward II's house in Southwark and St Vedast Church.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 052128922X ISBN 13: 9780521289221
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No jacket. Cambridge University Press, 1982. Paperback, 8vo, 248pp, illust. Owner name, a little worn, spine faded. A fair copy. 052128922X/0.4uk.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521566665 ISBN 13: 9780521566667
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2000. Anthropological Theory, Archaeology. Cambridge University Press/Cambridge Manuals in Archaeology. 261p., very good-near fine paperback. 9/25.