Cliff creager (8 resultados)
Car Craft - August 1975, Volume 23, Number 8: "All-Star Update", et al.
Steven M. Green (Publisher); John Dianna (Editor); Cliff Creager (Managing Editor); Rick Voegelin (Feature Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,11
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 164 pp. August 1975, Vol. 23, No. 8 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional… postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Albert Esparza (Art Director) (ilustrador).
Car Craft - March 1973, Volume 21, Number 3: "Make Them An Offer", et al.
Steven M. Green (Publisher); Ro McGonegal (Editor); Cliff Creager (Managing Editor); Don Green (Senior Staff Editor); Steve Collison (Associate Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,11
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 138 pp. March 1973, Vol. 21, No. 3 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional…postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Albert Esparza (Art Director) (ilustrador).
Car Craft - January 1974, Volume 22, Number 1: "You've Come A Long Way Baby", et al.
Steven M. Green (Publisher); John Dianna (Editor); Cliff Creager (Managing Editor); Steve Collison (Associate Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 19,11
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Used-Acceptable. 116 pp. January 1974, Vol. 22, No. 1 issue only! Copy shows heavy use still a good reading copy with crisp pages and clean text. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Front and back cover of magazine torn off. Over…-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Albert Esparza (Art Director) (ilustrador).
Car Craft - November 1974, Volume 22, Number 11: "Welding Basics", et al.
Steven M. Green (Publisher); John Dianna (Editor); Cliff Creager (Managing Editor); Rick Voegelin (Feature Editor); Jon Asher (Competition Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,11
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 116 pp. November 1974, Vol. 22, No. 11 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additio…nal postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Albert Esparza (Art Director) (ilustrador).
Car Craft - February 1975, Volume 23, Number 2: "The Money Side of Racing", et al.
Steven M. Green (Publisher); John Dianna (Editor); Cliff Creager (Managing Editor); Rick Voegelin (Feature Editor); Jon Asher (Competition Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,11
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 102 pp. February 1975, Vol. 23, No. 2 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require addition…al postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Albert Esparza (Art Director) (ilustrador).
Car Craft - 1974, Volume 22, Number 10: "All-Star Final", et al.
Steven M. Green (Publisher); John Dianna (Editor); Cliff Creager (Managing Editor); Rick Voegelin (Feature Editor); Norman Mayersohn (Technical Editor); Jon Asher (Competition Editor); Jim McFarland (Contributing Editor); Lois Coffman (Production Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,11
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. 126 pp. 1974, Vol. 22, No. 10 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy ite…ms may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Albert Esparza (Art Director) (ilustrador).
Car Craft - 1974, Volume 22, Number 4: "On The Line", et al.
Steven M. Green (Publisher); John Dianna (Editor); Cliff Creager (Managing Editor); Steve Collison (Associate Editor); Rick Voegelin (Feature Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,11
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. 126 pp. 1974, Vol. 22, No. 4 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy item…s may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Albert Esparza (Art Director) (ilustrador).
Car Craft - 1974, Volume 22, Number 8: "Auto Careers", et al.
Steven M. Green (Publisher); John Dianna (Editor); Cliff Creager (Managing Editor); Steve Collison (Senior Staff Editor); Rick Voegelin (Feature Editor); Norman Mayersohn (Technical Editor); Jon Asher (Competition Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,11
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. 110 pp. 1974, Vol. 22, No. 8 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Top edge of front cover frayed. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please n…ote that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Albert Esparza (Art Director) (ilustrador).