Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195059786 ISBN 13: 9780195059786
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195059786 ISBN 13: 9780195059786
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195059786 ISBN 13: 9780195059786
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195059786 ISBN 13: 9780195059786
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195059786 ISBN 13: 9780195059786
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195059786 ISBN 13: 9780195059786
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia, 1954
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm Nonbreakable Long Playing (mono) vinyl record, Columbia CL 548, very-good-plus vinyl with a half-inch scuff mark (and original maroon label) in a near-mint cardboard jacket. Joining trumpet players Clayton and Joe Newman are Urbie Green and Henderson Chambers on trombones, Walter Page on bass, sax men Lem Davis, Julian Dash, and Charlie Fowlkes, Jo Jones on drums, Sir Charles Thompson (who wrote "Robbins' Nest") on piano, Freddie Green on guitar. Bop era cool jazz. This record catalogs $50 in near-mint; though we've graded this copy slightly lower. Reduced from $27.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leo Feist
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, Wraps. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. One O'clock Jump Buck Clayton Count Basie 1938 Leo Feist. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Language: English. Author: Buck Clayton. Publisher: Leo Feist. Modified Item: No.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195059786 ISBN 13: 9780195059786
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. clean used paperback copy, covers intact, no stains, stickers, or marks.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195059786 ISBN 13: 9780195059786
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. A nice, clean copy. ; 8.0 X 5.3 X 0.9 inches; 256 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press May 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195059786 ISBN 13: 9780195059786
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,59
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0195205359 ISBN 13: 9780195205350
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0195205359 ISBN 13: 9780195205350
Librería: The Book Files, Broken Arrow, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket have minor edge wear. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!***.
Publicado por Leo Feist Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Owner's name on cover. In polypropylene bag. (Sheet Music, Swing, Count Basie, Orchestras).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bayou Press Ltd, Oxford, 1986,, 1986
ISBN 10: 1871478553 ISBN 13: 9781871478556
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. paperback, large 8vo, 255pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, cover edges slightly rubbed, Very Good condition. ISBN: 1871478553.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195059786 ISBN 13: 9780195059786
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Epm (Gramola), 1997
Librería: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio CD. Condición: Sehr gut. 20 Tracks. Hülle leicht berieben, CD sehr gut erh.! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Ralph Carter Books, Herne Bay, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Black & White photographic Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Protected dust wrapper not price clipped ; no inscriptions ; artist designed personal bookplate on front endpaper ; 14 page discography at rear by Bob.Weir; page edges lightly browned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Oxford University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0195205359 ISBN 13: 9780195205350
Librería: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 255ss., m. s/w Abb. Schutzumschlag mit geringfügigen Gebrauchs- und Lagerungsspuren, guter Zustand. 04-06-117 9780195205350 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8°, Original-Pappband mit Original-Schutzumschlag.
Publicado por Regents Park Zoo., London, 1968
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSelf Wraps. Stapled Binding. Condición: Good Condition, Illustration on Page 58. Collage by Chas Plymell Ilustrador. c.Peter Biley. Printers: Roy & Erica Eden. . Bright yellow card covers. Covers show light soil. 59pp. Content clean, bright and sound.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,99
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quartet Books Ltd, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0704320916 ISBN 13: 9780704320918
Librería: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket photo after Jean-Pierre Leloir Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Some fairly slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, corners slightly bruised, some slight yellowing to white parts of jacket, not price clipped (£3.95), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy for its age, looks almost unread. 264pp, illustrated. A biography of the turbulent life and career of jazz and swing singer Billie Holliday (1915-59). John James Chilton (1932-2016), was a British jazz trumpeter and writer. During the 1960s, he also worked with pop bands, including The Swinging Blue Jeans and The Escorts. He won a Grammy Award for Best Album Notes in 1983. Quite a scarce book.
Librería: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Title page sub-title: "A Survey of Billie Holiday's Career 1933-1959". Front cover sub-title: "The True Story of the Immortal Billie Holiday". Foreword by Buck Clayton. Illustrated in b&w. Includes bibliography of book references, bibliography of magazine & newspaper references, plus index. "One of the most lucid jazz biographies yet published. A candid and balanced perspective." Printed in Great Britain. Slight handling wear, bookseller's ink stamp to first page, otherwise a nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 264pp. SB-41.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,16
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Quartet 1995, 1995
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por North Hollywood, CA: Temblor, 1985
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 136pp, printed wrappers. First issue of this prime 1980s poetry magazine. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.