Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 052131383X ISBN 13: 9780521313834
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 052131383X ISBN 13: 9780521313834
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 052131383X ISBN 13: 9780521313834
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 052131383X ISBN 13: 9780521313834
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 052131383X ISBN 13: 9780521313834
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 052131383X ISBN 13: 9780521313834
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 052131383X ISBN 13: 9780521313834
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Wildlife Federation, 1979
ISBN 10: 0912186291 ISBN 13: 9780912186290
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1979. Journals, Birds, Conservation. #2 National Wildlife Federation Technical series. Very good paper 219p. Plus append. 3/25 crate #4.
EUR 8,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing 4/30/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1466919620 ISBN 13: 9781466919624
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Addicted to Pain. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Great Britain, 1991
ISBN 10: 052131383X ISBN 13: 9780521313834
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very light edge wear, pages beginning to yellow, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1926
Librería: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Hard Cover in FAIR condition. Clean, Strong binding. Pages are damp stained and top of each page is wavy. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing of the covers . No Dust Jacket . Previous owners name first page. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 052131383X ISBN 13: 9780521313834
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Mcgraw-Hill Book Co., 1956
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Owners inscription front endpaper. In a Brodart cover. military history.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Wildlife Federation, Washington, D. C., 1979
ISBN 10: 0912186291 ISBN 13: 9780912186290
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. Minor shelf/handling wear, former owner's signature stamp on top and fore-edges, upper front cover, otherwise unmarked. Firm, uncreased binding. xi,219,25 pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 052131383X ISBN 13: 9780521313834
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 052131383X ISBN 13: 9780521313834
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1923
ISBN 10: 0226108503 ISBN 13: 9780226108506
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1923
ISBN 10: 0226108503 ISBN 13: 9780226108506
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1985
ISBN 10: 052131383X ISBN 13: 9780521313834
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Underlining, brackets, marginalia scattered within first 100 pages o/w clean, unmarked throughout. Copy is tight and the spine remains crease-free. Study copy only. BP/Brit Hist.
Publicado por Alfred A, Knopf, New York, 1948
Librería: CML Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex-Libris University Of Nebraska, Hardcover, Stained Front Board, Fair Condition Other Library Markings/Stamps, Text Readable, Alfred A, Knopf, 1948, New York, 153 Pg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 052131383X ISBN 13: 9780521313834
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Wildlife Federation, 1983
ISBN 10: 0912186496 ISBN 13: 9780912186498
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Scientific and Technical Series No. 7. Species index and geographic index, with keyword lists and an introduction to the species Aquila.
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Vintage Books, 1960, 1960
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Vintage Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. First Vintage Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Edges lightly rubbed, binding edges by spine lightly faded. (Originally published by Alfred A. Knopf, 1948). 161 pages plus 8-page Index.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. The University of Chicago Press Chicago, IL 1943 8vo. 502 pages. 8th impression. red cloth boards are worn. binding tight. underlining in pencil to text pages.