Clark hickman (64 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,56
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Texas A&M University Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcademic Book Solutions
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

MAGIC IN ITHKAR 3
Norton, Andre; Adams, Robert (editors) (P. M. Griffin; Morgan Llywelyn; Mercedes Lackey; Susan Shwartz; Tanya Huff; Caralyn Inks; Gareth Bloodwine; Ann R. Brown; James Clark; A. C. Crispin; Monika Conroy; Ginger Curry; Gene DeWeese; M. Coleman Easton)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York 1986
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 319 pp. Trade Paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Steve Hickman. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Covenant by P. M. Griffin; The Silverlord by Morgan Llywelyn; Fiddler Fair by Mercedes Lack…ey; Hair's Breath by Susan Shwartz; What Little Girls Are Made Of by Tanya Huff; Eyes of the Seer by Caralyn Inks and Georgia Miller; Three Knives in Ithkar by Gareth Bloodwine; Were Sisters by Ann R. Brown; The Magic Carpet by James Clark; The Amiable Assassin by A. C. Crispin; Guardians of the Secret by Monika Conroy and Ginger Curry; The Beggar and His Cat by Gene DeWeese; Flarrin Red Chin by M. Coleman Easton; Sundark in Ithkar by S. Lee Rouland; and The Singing Eggs by Kiel Stuart. Size: 8vo. Stephen Hickman; (ilustrador). Book.

MAGIC IN ITHKAR 3
Norton, Andre; Adams, Robert (editors) (P. M. Griffin; Morgan Llywelyn; Mercedes Lackey; Susan Shwartz; Tanya Huff; Caralyn Inks; Gareth Bloodwine; Ann R. Brown; James Clark; A. C. Crispin; Monika Conroy; Ginger Curry; Gene DeWeese; M. Coleman Easton)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York 1986
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,30
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 319 pp. Trade Paperback format. Personalized inscription by Tanya Huff at the lead-in to her story. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; aside from Huff's inscription, no interior markings. Cover art by Steve Hickman. This anthology contains: Prologue by Ro…bert Adams; Covenant - a novelette by P. M. Griffin; The Silverlord - a novelette by Morgan Llywelyn; Fiddler Fair - a novelette by Mercedes Lackey; Hair's Breath - a novelette by Susan Shwartz; What Little Girls Are Made Of by Tanya Huff; Eyes of the Seer - a novelette by Caralyn Inks and Georgia Miller; Three Knives in Ithkar - a novelette by Gareth Bloodwine; Were Sisters by Ann R. Brown; The Magic Carpet by James Clark; The Amiable Assassin - a novelette by A. C. Crispin; Guardians of the Secret by Monika Conroy and Ginger Curry; The Beggar and His Cat by Gene DeWeese; Flarrin Red Chin - a novelette by M. Coleman Easton; Sundark in Ithkar - a novelette by S. Lee Rouland; and The Singing Eggs by Kiel Stuart. Size: 8vo. Stephen Hickman; (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Fulano Books, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFulano Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 5,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New+ condition; **GREAT RARE FIND**.
Más imágenes1001 Arabian Nights Release Schedule December 1959 Mr. Magoo, ultra rare!
Directed by Jack Kinney / Starring Jim Backus ("as Uncle Abdul Azziz Magoo"), Kathryn Grant ("as Princess Yasminda"), Dwayne Hickman ("as Magoo's nephew, Aladdin"), Hans Conried ("as The Wicked Wazir"), Heschell Bernardi ("as The Jinni of the Lamp"), Daws Butler ("as Omar the Rug Maker"), Alan Reed ("as The Sultan"), and The Clark Sisters ("as Three Little Maids from Damascus")
Editorial: Columbia 1959
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,27
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Very Good. A VG or better Columbia Studio release schedule which measures 6.5" x 9.5" inches when closed, 9.5" x 12.5" when open to display the wonderful movie graphic and 12.5" x 18.5" when fully open to view the schedule of upcoming releases. Studio release schedules were sent to film distribution compan…ies in advance of a film's release and contained a listing of the main cast, director and running times of the films to be released over the next few months. Ultra rare. Size: 12" x 18". Poster.

GCN: Gay Community News; the weekly for lesbians and gay males; vol. 8, #36, April 4, 1981; Oklahoma Drops Castration Bill
Hoffman, Amy, Denise Sudell & Warren Blumenfeld, editors, Jil Clark, Ken Hickman, David Morris, et al.
Editorial: GCN, Boston 1981
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Newspaper. 16p, folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint, news, opinion, articles, events, ads, photos, services and resources, toned edges and folds. Also: MCC Gets Funds to Resettle Cuban Refugees. Interview with Ken Hickman, LA Police Dept. liaison to the Gay community. Boston's LGBTQ newspaper which started in 1973. More politi…cal than entertainment.

Editorial: North Hollywood, CA: Temblor 1987
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 180pp, printed wrappers. Sixth sassy issue of this prime 1980s poetry magazine. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.

Editorial: North Hollywood, CA: Temblor 1985
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 136pp, printed wrappers. First issue of this prime 1980s poetry magazine. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. The goal of this book is to bring together the concept of self-efficacy theory with practical how-to strategies for both teachers and parents to use in heightening their students' levels of self-efficacy. The book examines how self-efficacy theory relates to the acquisition of mathematical competence.…The text also provides specific and practical how-to strategies for both teachers and parents in applying these principles to classroom mathematics instruction and activities. The self-efficacy practices and applications to mathematics are also suitable for families working with learners outside the school environment.Acquiring mathematical skills requires more than knowing arithmetic tables, memorizing rules, and knowing proofs. It requires a basic belief that one is capable of obtaining this information, making sense of it, and applying and generalizing it in mathematical problems. In addition, a student must believe that obtaining these skills leads to a positive outcome, whether it is perceived to be a good or passing grade, comfort-level in tackling mathematical problems, being able to advance to the next mathematics course, being able to score highly on the math section of the SAT and/or be competitive for a desired job.The ability of students to achieve and exceed grade level competence in mathematics is addressed through the lens of Albert Bandura's Self-Efficacy Theory. This theoretical position states that one will persist in mastering a behavior (in this case, mastering mathematical principles and skills), in the face of obstacles or failures-to the extent that one believes he or she has the ability to do so, and that there is a desired outcome for doing so. The research literature on the role of self-efficacy in mathematic instruction is examined to demonstrate the validity of using this concept to increase student (and parent/teacher) confidence in learning and applying grade-appropriate math content. Specific teaching methodologies will be provided that infuse self-efficacy strategies for students. Lastly, teachers and parents are provided strategies to increase their own self-efficacy when it comes to conveying mathematics principles to their child or student, as well as strategies to assess their students' level of self-efficacy over time.Teaching and learning mathematics so that students achieve success at their grade level or above can present a variety of challenges. One barrier that affects learners is the belief that one is not capable of learning mathematics or not naturally talented in the field, not a "math person." As a result, learners may not believe they are capable of a positive outcome for achieving mathematics success. This book is an important resource for pre-service and in-service teachers, as well as families in applying the theory of self-efficacy to support learners in becoming confident and assured in their ability to understand and apply mathematical principles and procedures. Coupled with classroom ready mathe.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,92
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Learning Mathematics Successfully: Raising Self-Efficacy in Students, Teachers, and Parents. Book.

Editorial: Los Angeles: Boxcar 1983
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 4to, 80pp, stapled wrappers. A scarce arts review featuring a range of written and visual work. Unmarked copy, light sunning and minor soil to wrappers. Not Signed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 56,31
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,54
Envío por EUR 5,50Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,25
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 198.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,08
Envío por EUR 14,60Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Family Lectures or A Copious Collection of Sermons on Faith and Practice comprising in One Volume many contained in the Two Former with the addition of others and of one never before printed in Recommendation of Parochial and National Schools
Atterbury; Balguy; Barrow; Bentley; Beveridge; Burnet; Butler; Calamy; Clark; Delany; Fothergill; Gidson; Haggit; Hickman; Hole; Hopkins; Horbery; Horne; Horsley; Huntingford &c
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: F. C. and J. Rivington, London 1815
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Reino UnidoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,71
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. [xiv] 964pp hardback, full brown polished calf gilt, contrasting title label to spine gilt, compartments and raised bands to spine, ruled gilt margin to boards, some rubbing including patch to front board, extremities rubbed, watermark to half-title dated 1814.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 59,37
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,38
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 198.