Chuck gebhardt (31 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (31)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bookcrafters 1988

    0960141049 / 9780960141043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Light and Shadow Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLight and Shadow Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,53

    Envío por EUR 4,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Nice, clean copy. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tom Willis 1995

    0960141049 / 9780960141043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tom Willis 1995

    0960141049 / 9780960141043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tom Willis 1995

    0960141049 / 9780960141043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: C W G Creations 1995

    0960141049 / 9780960141043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tom Willis 1985

    0960141022 / 9780960141029

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: N/A 1988

    0960141030 / 9780960141036

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKingship Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,69

    Envío por EUR 5,13 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. Fourth Edition. The covers have some shelf wear and some darkening, light soil, otherwise clean and unmarked, sound and complete. Laid in, I found a simple map of Death Valley. ; 7.80 X 5.12 X 1 inches.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bookcrafters 1988

    0960141030 / 9780960141036

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadise Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Edition. 4th edition. Light edge wear, clean copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nowels Publications, Menlo Park, CA 1977

    0960141006 / 9780960141005

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shelf

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Second Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CWG Creations, Pleasanton, CA 1995

    0960141049 / 9780960141043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadise Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Fifth edition. Covers have slight yellowing, clean copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CWG Creations, Pleasanton, CA 1995

    0960141049 / 9780960141043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadise Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 5th edition. Covers have slight yellowing with small tear at bottom edge of front cover, clean copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nowels Publ, Menlo Park CA 1977

    0960141006 / 9780960141005

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    2nd edition. Everything you wanted to know, a guide and reference text. Bright clean crisp like-new copy. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2, 166 pp, index, b/w photos & maps. Fine unmarked unmarked, no spine creases. Trade Paperback in color photo wraps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,80

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Plastic spiral bound still in very good shape with no makrings and light general wear. Maps, illustratsion directions. Folding map at back as well. A nice resource even by todays standards.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Privately Published 1988

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 9,38

    Envío por EUR 5,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: As New. Fourth Edition . A guide and reference text. 198 pages; with maps and illustrations. Where do the sand dunes begin and end; how big is Devil's Golf course, topography, flora and fauna, backcountry by foot, temperature etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tom Willis 1995

    0960141049 / 9780960141043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,78

    Envío por EUR 5,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Fifth Edition . Two page corners have been creased; else in Very Good+ condition. A guide and reference text. 190 pp. with maps and illustrations. Where do the sand dunes begin and end; how big is Devil's Golf course, topography, flora and fauna, backcountry by foot, temperature etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nowels Publ, Menlo Park CA, 1977 1977

    0960141006 / 9780960141005

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Octavo, softcover, good in blue pictorial wraps. A guide and reference text. 166 pp. with maps and illustrations. Answers questions such as where do the sand dunes begin and end; how big is Devil's Golfcourse; unmarked. topography, flora and fauna, backcountry by foot, temperature etc. Book.

  • Editorial: Chuck Gebhardt 1988

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,21

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. 4th, Fourth Edition. Some pages loose.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tom Willis 1988

    0960141014 / 9780960141012

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mulligan Books, Willits, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMulligan Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,82

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. INSIDE DEATH VALLEY is a guide and reference text to one of the most fascinating locations on earth. Very Good: Minor rubbing or edgewear. Some toning to pages, otherwise clean. From the General Nonfiction Collection curated by Mulligan Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tom Willis 1996

    0960141057 / 9780960141050

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCronus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. 3rd. New Inside and Out! Crisp pages w/no markings.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Published by the author, San Jose CA 1985

    0960141022 / 9780960141029

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    2nd edition, 1st printing. Loaded with facts and detasils for safe and sane treks into fabled Death Valley CA. zBtight tight clean PB copy. 4 x 89, 92 pp, index, b/w maps. Fine unmarked, no spine creases. Paperback in color-photo wraps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tom Willis 1996

    0960141057 / 9780960141050

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Chuck Gebhardt

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 4th edition. (Travel, Descriptioin, Pictorial Works, Death Valley) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or ac

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Big Trees Press 1980

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrestonshire Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,70

    Envío por EUR 4,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Signed on title page, signature only. 3rd Edition. Light wear to spine ends and corners. No other marks or writings, pages clean, binding sound. Carefully packaged. 166 pp SB2. Signed by Author(s).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nowels Publications, Menlo Park, California, Usa 1977

    0960141006 / 9780960141005

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaMisterSeekersBook.Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,39

    Envío por EUR 12,35 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. In Good Used Condition. With Wear To Edges And/Or Turned Corners. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. ~ Vintage 1977 Inside--Death Valley A Guide & Reference Text.

  • Editorial: Mastergraphics, San Jose 1975

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Small PB in color-photo wraps. Condición: VeryGood+ unmarked. 1st edition. Comprehensive guide, invaluable info for DV hikers. Bright clean 1st ed PB copy. Laid-in is 2005 newspaper article describing Death Valley and verso Malakoff Diggings. 4 x 5-1/4, b/w maps & photos, index, with text corrections sheet glued inside civer.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,07

    Envío por EUR 6,85 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 375, #5 (November /1972; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Erwin Bauer; 100 pages including covers; Writers: Charles Bracelen Flood; Gene Lowell; Bruce Cassiday; Mildred Quimby; Bob Cloaninger; Patrick Snook; Steve Ferber; Bill Surface; Chuck

  • Editorial: Self Published 1975

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. with author's corrections glued inside front cover. general cover/handling wear. some soiling. text is unmarked. binding cracked, but intact. solid overalll.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nowels Publications, Menlo Park - San Jose, 1977

    0960141006 / 9780960141005

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Christoph Wilde

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 45,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    X, 164 S. Ill. Orig.-Broschur. - Rücken mit Lesespur; vorderer Deckel mit Wasserfleck. Widmung und montierte Illustration auf Titel; Text mit einigen Anstreichungen. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tom Willis 1995

    0960141049 / 9780960141043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 69,56

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Big Trees Press, Felton, California 1980

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, AlemaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,00

    Envío por EUR 60,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Gut. Third Edition. 123 Seiten Ein umfassender Reiseführer über Death Valley, der alle wichtigen Informationen für Abenteurer, Wanderer und Touristen bietet. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-858-6/8-00431443 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht i