Christopher harlow (17 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,69
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenesDesign 1935-1965: What Modern Was : Selections from the Liliane and David M. Stewart Collection
Johnson, Paul; Carmel, Kate; Eidelberg, Martin; Fish, Marilyn B.; Hanks, David A.; Harlow, Frederica Todd; Laidlaw, Christine Wallace; Miller, R. Craig; Newman, Lenore; Rabun, Marc O.; Saliola, Gregory; Sparke, Penny; Teulie, Jennifer Toher; Thurman, Christa C. Mayer; Wilk, Christopher; Wolf, Toni Lesser; Zrebiec, Alice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, Estados Unidos de Americarareviewbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Oversized soft cover book (424 pages) with numerous color and black and white illustrations. Covers show rubbing/scuffing with light soiling/foxing on fore edge. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-12-R-Middle) rareviewbooks.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Reino UnidoPearlydewdrops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,73
Envío por EUR 25,45Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,52
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Dark Lane Anthology: Volume 11
Jeffreys, Tim; Watts, Virginia; Harlow, J. Rosina; Bracey, D.G.; Wilkinson, Charles; Granville, Timothy; Raye, J.C.; Fortey, Bryn; Fielden, Christopher; Pope, Robert
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,14
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,59
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Library stickers on the FEP, spine and the back of the front cover, slightly marked d/j, edgewear. Ex-Library.

Ten Innovations, An International Study on Technological Development and the Use of Qualified Scientists and Engineers in Ten Industries
Layton, Christopher; (with Christopher Harlow; Charles de Hoghton)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crane, Russak & Company, Inc, New York 1972
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: The Economics and Business of Technology, Libro 32 de 45. Libro 32 de 45 - Routledge Library Editions: The Economics and Business of Technology
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 29,44
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Near Fine DJ (price clipped). First US Edition. New York: Crane, Russak & Company, Inc , 1972. Bright, shiny, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. Not a book club edition. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Illustrated with 14 tables and 5 charts. From the Dust J…acket: "Why does Britain, with a larger proportion of qualified scientists and engineers in relation to the total labour force than any other European country, have so poor a record in transferring inventions into profitable production and the market place? This question is the central theme of TEN INNOVATIONS." Among the 10 innovations addressed are: swing-wing aircraft; Wankle car engine; float glass; integrated circuits; colour television; nuclear reactors; oscilloscopes; Olefin plants for ethylene production. American issue of a book printed in Great Britain and published there by George Allen & Unwin. Index. First US Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/Near Fine DJ (price clipped). 8vo. xii, 199pp.

Ten Innovations An International Study on Technological Development and the Use of Qualified Scientists and Engineers in Ten Industries
Layton, Christopher. Harlow, Christopher. De Hoghton, Charles
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: London : Allen & Unwin 1972
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: The Economics and Business of Technology, Libro 32 de 45. Libro 32 de 45 - Routledge Library Editions: The Economics and Business of Technology
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 37,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 199 pages; Table, chart and figure illustrated. Description: xii, 199 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Technological innovations --Great Britain --Case studies 3 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Reino UnidoPearlydewdrops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,62
Envío por EUR 25,45Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

Ten Innovations An International Study on Technological Development and the Use of Qualified Scientists and Engineers in Ten Industries
Layton, Christopher. Harlow, Christopher. De Hoghton, Charles
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: London : Allen & Unwin 1972
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: The Economics and Business of Technology, Libro 32 de 45. Libro 32 de 45 - Routledge Library Editions: The Economics and Business of Technology
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 199 pages; Table, chart and figure illustrated. Description: xii, 199 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Technological innovations --Great Britain --Case studies 1 Kg.
Más imágenesDesign 1935-1965: What Modern Was : Selections from the Liliane and David M. Stewart Collection
Johnson, Paul; Carmel, Kate; Eidelberg, Martin; Fish, Marilyn B.; Hanks, David A.; Harlow, Frederica Todd; Laidlaw, Christine Wallace; Miller, R. Craig; Newman, Lenore; Rabun, Marc O.; Saliola, Gregory; Sparke, Penny; Teulie, Jennifer Toher; Thurman, Christa C. Mayer; Wilk, Christopher; Wolf, Toni Lesser; Zrebiec, Alice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Coffee Cat Books, Chapel Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaCoffee Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 43,39
Envío por EUR 13,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Exhibition Catalogue. Clean, unmarked interior text, no highlighting, underlining or writing. Softcover book is clean and bright, shows a bit of edge, corner, shelf wear. No rips, chips, stains or tears. Binding is solid, square. Photos are of actual book you will receive. Design 1935-1965: What…Modern Was : Selections from the Liliane and David M. Stewart Collection. 1991. Harry N Abrams Inc. Color and black & white photos, illustrated. Oversized. Ships in box, quickly and with care.

A Balcony over the Fakihani (Interlink World Fiction)
Liyana Badr; Peter Clark [Translator]; Christopher Tingley [Translator]; Barbara Harlow [Introduction];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,52
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Dark Lane Anthology
Jeffreys, Tim; Watts, Virginia; Harlow, J. Rosina; Bracey, D.G.; Wilkinson, Charles; Granville, Timothy; Raye, J.C.; Fortey, Bryn; Fielden, Christopher; Pope, Robert
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Dark Lane Anthology
Jeffreys, Tim; Watts, Virginia; Harlow, J. Rosina; Bracey, D.G.; Wilkinson, Charles; Granville, Timothy; Raye, J.C.; Fortey, Bryn; Fielden, Christopher; Pope, Robert
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,99
Envío por EUR 4,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Dark Lane Anthology
Jeffreys, Tim; Watts, Virginia; Harlow, J. Rosina; Bracey, D.G.; Wilkinson, Charles; Granville, Timothy; Raye, J.C.; Fortey, Bryn; Fielden, Christopher; Pope, Robert
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,85
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 256.
Editorial: Institute for Strategic Studies, London 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 89,34
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Presumed first edition/first printing. 2 v. 30 cm. 31 and 75 pages. Occasional footnotes. Tables. This is the second of the six part ISS series on Defence, Technology and the Western Alliance. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Cover has some wear and soiling. Ink mark on the cover of Part 1. Stamp…of previous owner on title pages. Limited underlining noted.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,34
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorNaomi Paxton is an actress, writer and researcher. She trained at Goldsmiths College, University of London and the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama and has performed professionally in the We…st End and on tour .