Chris mcallister (131 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (131)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gibbs Smith 2005

    1586858408 / 9781586858407

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. McAllister, Chris (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gibbs Smith 2005

    1586858408 / 9781586858407

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. McAllister, Chris (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gibbs Smith 1999

    0879059036 / 9780879059033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, Estados Unidos de AmericaJenson Books Inc

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings. McAllister, Chris (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gibbs Smith 2005

    1586858408 / 9781586858407

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. McAllister, Chris (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gibbs Smith (edition First Edition) 1999

    0879059036 / 9780879059033

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. McAllister, Chris (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gibbs Smith 1999

    0879059036 / 9780879059033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. McAllister, Chris (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gibbs Smith, Publisher 1999

    0879059036 / 9780879059033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. McAllister, Chris (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: IVP (edition ) 2021

    0830848142 / 9780830848140

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: IVP 2021

    0830848142 / 9780830848140

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,63

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gibbs Smith, Publisher 1999

    0879059036 / 9780879059033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,20

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. McAllister, Chris (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gibbs Smith 2005

    1586858408 / 9781586858407

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. McAllister, Chris (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gibbs Smith 2005

    1586858408 / 9781586858407

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,11

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. McAllister, Chris (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gibbs Smith 2011

    1423620798 / 9781423620792

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. McAllister, Chris (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gibbs Smith Publishers 2011

    1423620798 / 9781423620792

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. McAllister, Chris (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gibbs Smith 1999

    0879059036 / 9780879059033

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. McAllister, Chris (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon 2004

    0752538713 / 9780752538716

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Tim White; John Butler; Chris Chr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon 2004

    0752538713 / 9780752538716

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Tim White; John Butler; Chris Christoforou; John Egan; Roger Goode; David McAllister; Michael Posen (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon 2000

    0752538713 / 9780752538716

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,79

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the act

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arco Pub 1985

    0668064943 / 9780668064941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,35

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: IVP 2021

    0830848142 / 9780830848140

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 5,27

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: IVP 2021

    0830848142 / 9780830848140

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 5,27

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon 2004

    0752538713 / 9780752538716

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,84

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ultimate Book of Dinosaurs This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Mone

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon 2004

    0752538713 / 9780752538716

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Tim White; John Butler; Chris Christoforou; John Egan; Roger Goode; David McAllister; Michael Posen (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: IVP 2021

    0830848142 / 9780830848140

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon 2004

    0752538713 / 9780752538716

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,93

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Tim White; John Butler; Chris Christoforou; John Egan; Roger Goode; David McAllister; Michael Posen (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon 2004

    0752538713 / 9780752538716

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,59

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Tim White; John Butler; Chris Christoforou; John Egan; Roger Goode; David McAllister

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arco Pub 1986

    0668065036 / 9780668065030

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 8,47

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. PAP.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parragon 17/08/2004 2004

    0752538713 / 9780752538716

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,76

    Envío por EUR 8,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Tim White; John Butler; Chris Christoforou; John Egan; Roger

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chrysalis Books 1985

    0713438746 / 9780713438741

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arco Publishing Inc., NY 1985

    0668065036 / 9780668065030

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Works towards developing and deepening the reader's interest in, and involvement with military aviation. Covers such topics as air power today, flying machines, the electronic environment, the pilot's "art", missiles, deterrence, tactics and training, other roles, and ob