EUR 1,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice book with common wear. Cute story about a duck who think he's a cat.
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice book with common wear. Cute story about a duck who think he's a cat.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Paperback. Children's. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-590-45456-0. This large thin illustrated paperback by Gordon is about a duck and a little girl. The covers look good with minor wear on the cover faces, edges and corners. There is a slight crease near the spine and some flex marks on the cover. The illustrated pages are beautiful. The spine is tight. The pages are colorful and clear of marks.
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice book with common wear. Spine shows some wear. Cute story about a duck who think he's a cat.
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice book with common wear. Spine shows some wear and the back cover has a stray mark. Cute story about a duck who think he's a cat.
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice book with common wear. Spine shows some wear and grade-level is written inside the cover. Cute story about a duck who think he's a cat.
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice book with common wear. Spine shows crease from use. Has a small tear at the top of the cover and has the grade-level written on the inside cover. Cute story about a duck who think he's a cat.
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice book with common wear. Spine shows crease from use and is separated at the top about an inch. Cute story about a duck who think he's a cat.
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice book with common wear. Spine shows crease from use. Cute story about a duck who think he's a cat.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Chris Gaskin Ilustrador. Glossy pictorial softcover; stapled binding. A new book with minimal shelfwear. A New Zealand story that tells of how Krikta stole the best beak and claws from Ka, and took the keas to live in the highest mountains. Size: 7 1/2 x 10.
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice book with common wear. Spine shows crease from use. Cute story about a duck who think he's a cat.
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice book with common wear. Spine shows crease from use. Cute story about a duck who think he's a cat.
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice book with common wear. Spine shows some wear. Cute story about a duck who think he's a cat.
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Duckat (Picture Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice book with common wear. Spine shows crease from use. Cute story about a duck who think he's a cat.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Moa Beckett Publishers Limited/Auckland, New Zealand,, 1995
ISBN 10: 1869581687 ISBN 13: 9781869581688
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoChris Gaskin Ilustrador. soft cover, stiff glossy boards, unpaged, 9 7/8 x 7 3/8 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Librería: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1ST PRINTING STATED VERY GOOD Trade softcover, clean copy no writing in or on book binding is solid, cover has edge wrinkles and minor bunped corners, no dustjacket issued.
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice book with common wear. Spine shows crease from use. Cute story about a duck who think he's a cat.
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice book with common wear. Spine shows crease from use. Cute story about a duck who think he's a cat.
Publicado por Hodder & Soughton, Auckland, New Zealand, 1985
ISBN 10: 034057576X ISBN 13: 9780340575765
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Illustrated by Chris Gaskin Ilustrador. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Unpaginated pages.
Librería: Adventure Books, Christchurch, NZ, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashton Scholastic, New Zealand, 1989
ISBN 10: 0908643829 ISBN 13: 9780908643820
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. chris gaskin Ilustrador. bottom corner stain in margins.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder and Stroughton, Auckland, New Zealand, 1986
ISBN 10: 0340396105 ISBN 13: 9780340396100
Librería: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Gaskin, Chris Ilustrador. First Edition. Lightly bumped on head of spine, lightly surface scratched else near fine. Pages spotless.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder and Stoughton Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 0340575808 ISBN 13: 9780340575802
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, New Zealand, 1992
ISBN 10: 0340548029 ISBN 13: 9780340548028
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. chris gaskin Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0340548037 ISBN 13: 9780340548035
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 48 pp colour photos and maps. Clean sound paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, Auckland, 1988
ISBN 10: 034039613X ISBN 13: 9780340396131
Librería: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Chris Gaskin Ilustrador. First Edition. dj (unclipped), lightly foxed on reverse, page edges lightly finger creased, illustrated in colour throughout by CHRIS GASKIN, a couple of page corners creased, vg. 4to, (44pp).