Choon kim (126 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,89
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Minimal markings threwout. Cover edges have minor scuffing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Unskoolbookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,59
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 0822603659 A very nice, sturdy, unmarked copy. ".a concise introduction to the philosophical and religious ideas of the Far East.". Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFalls Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 9,82
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. No Edition Stated. Magenta cloth binding with gold colored print on spine. Tight, sound, and unmarked. 129 pages. Grey dust jacket has some soil spots. In mylar. No price on Dust jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,22
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,47
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: KoREAN NATIONAL COMMISSION FOR UNESCO 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Unskoolbookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair+. Poor+. Large tear, rubbing, & smaller tears to dust jacket. Moderate cover wear. Stitches showing through on inside back cover. Touch of moisture waving to tops of some pgs. Previous owner's initials on side of closed pgs. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: boredom books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de Americaboredom books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,61
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Clean & Unmarked. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Light foxing. Previous owner name on front paste-down. Otherwise clean and straight. Dust-jacket is well worn at the extremities with foxing and staining, but is complete. A respectable copy. 129 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrentwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Inscription by author on first page. Almost like new. Large gold softcover published in 1973 by CC Thomas, 129pp, stitched binding for long life. As new except for slightest (barely visible) cover wear; small black marker mark on outer page edges.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,51
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,32
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Editorial: Korean National Commission for Unesco
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Korea, History) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Seoul: Korean National Commission for Unesco, 1970 1970
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Good/Good. Large Octavo. 363 pages (including bibliography, glossary and index) plus 24 pages of plates, some of which are in color. Blue buckram with gilt lettering; brown paper end sheets. Light soiling on fore edge; otherwise fine. Some wear to ends of jacket hinges. Text is clean and binding is tight.

- Tapa dura
Librería: oz5457, Norridge, IL, Estados Unidos de Americaoz5457
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2011 Hollym hardcover; light edgewear to dust jacket; pages clean/tight; very good condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,73
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1981 edition. Different cover design. Light tanning/marks/creases to cover. Foxing/marks to textblock edges. Previous owners signatures/inscriptions at front/back & title page. Content good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,73
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 43,84
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Rowman and Littlefield, Lanham 1981
- Tapa dura
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 8vo. 129 pp. Notes, Footnotes.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,85
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,98
Envío por EUR 26,01Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Dong-Choon Kim, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht GmbH & Co KG. This third volume in the RIPAR series seeks to translate the Western concept of reconciliation into a universal and thus non-Western idiom. It unmasks some of the long-held and unresolved injustices in Australasia and the Asian-Pacific region. The volume focuses on p…romising examples of reconciliation processes and practices. These include comparative case study analyses e.g. from Cambodia, Myanmar, Sri Lanka, Korea, Indonesia, China, Japan and from New Zealand and Australia as well as the U.S. and Germany. The contributions demonstrate the potential of translating reconciliation into a non-Western idiom. Written by highly reputed experts from related research fields, the articles demonstrate how the past still exercises a pervasive influence over the present, and also point out the ways in which reconciliation may serve as a transformative tool in war and post-war societies as they make the transition to a renewed collective identity.A perennial challenge is to ensure that a tragic past does not determine the future. Asia, so often seen from a Eurocentric perspective as exotic, other and different, is now manifestly an economic and political powerhouse - shaped by the West, it is now playing its part in shaping the West. Asia's destiny, its aspirations for just dealings among its neighbors, for the unmasking and resolution of long-held historical injustices from the past, for its sometimes tentative groping toward practices of reconciliation rather than conflict: all these efforts have consequences not just for the Asian nations but for the entire international community. Hardback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 50,39
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Chondogyo Scripture : Donggyeong Daejeon Great Scripture of Eastern Learning
Kim, Young Choon (TRN); Yoon, Suk San (TRN); Central Headquarters of Chondogyo (COL)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,49
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Choi Jongtae : A Pioneer of Contemporary Korean Art
Jongtae, Choi (CON); Hyunsook, Kim (EDT); Scotini, Marco (INT); Ho, Park Choon
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,24
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Condición: New.

Choi Jongtae : A Pioneer of Contemporary Korean Art
Jongtae, Choi (CON); Hyunsook, Kim (EDT); Scotini, Marco (INT); Ho, Park Choon
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 51,70
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Chondogyo Scripture : Donggyeong Daejeon Great Scripture of Eastern Learning
Kim, Young Choon (TRN); Yoon, Suk San (TRN); Central Headquarters of Chondogyo (COL)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 52,30
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.