Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014594766 ISBN 13: 9781014594761
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Numerical Method of 1000-mb Prognosis Through Prediction of Thickness Field. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Papers of Michigan Acad Sci, Arts & Letters, 1937
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 22, pp. 99-116+ 3 Illus Plts, Orig Reprint, VG.
Publicado por Botanical Bull Academia Sinica, 1948
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 2, pp. 161-177, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Foreign Language Press, Peking., 1957
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 135 pp. plates, hardcover, very good in a worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1966
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Chin-Chih Jao Ilustrador. Third Printing. Minor edge and corner wear, no dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear, front hinge is cracked, ex-library with the usual library markings, overall a nice used copy! Green cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. 509 informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations! "This catalogue has a wide range, including records from Virginai to the far north in the eastern American arctic, and westward in the arctic to include Hudson Bay. This does not involve as diverse floristic areas as one might suppose. Where the tropical American types drop out north of North Carolina is unknown." ----- from the Introduction. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Foreign Languages Press, Peking, 1959
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. [viii], 177pp [edge wear to dust jacket] Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1962
Librería: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Chin-Chih Jao Ilustrador. Second Edition Second Printing. 509 pp. University of Michigan Studies Scientific Series Vol XIII. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Previous owner's name stamp on endpapers. Green cloth boards are clean, lightly bumped at extremities Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1937
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Chin-Chih Jao Ilustrador. First Edition. ix, 427 (2) pp, preface, Introduction: Area Surveyed -- Geographical Distribution -- Algal Habitats -- Collection and Prevention -- Historical Survey -- Purposes and Limitations; Systematic List; Descriptive Catalogue: Chlorophyceae -- Phaeophyceae -- Rhodophyceae; Bibliography, Plates 1-60, index. Includes a 12 page hand-typed bibliography. First Edition, 1937. Inked names on ffep, and top edge text block. Lightly age-toned text block edges, and end papers along gutters, with minor edgewear, else Pristine Interior. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or morginalia. Green cloth with blind-stamped UM seal on front board, and gilt lettering to spine. Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258422921 ISBN 13: 9781258422929
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Jao, Chin Chih Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258422921 ISBN 13: 9781258422929
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jao, Chin Chih Ilustrador.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Notre Savoir, 2025
ISBN 10: 6208920159 ISBN 13: 9786208920159
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258415828 ISBN 13: 9781258415822
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jao, Chin Chih Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 6/30/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258415828 ISBN 13: 9781258415822
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Jao, Chin Chih Ilustrador. Marine Algae of the Northeastern Coast of North America: University of Michigan Studies, Scientific Series, V13. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 3659927643 ISBN 13: 9783659927645
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258415828 ISBN 13: 9781258415822
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Jao, Chin Chih Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Edições Nosso Conhecimento, 2025
ISBN 10: 6208920183 ISBN 13: 9786208920180
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258422921 ISBN 13: 9781258422929
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jao, Chin Chih Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258422921 ISBN 13: 9781258422929
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Jao, Chin Chih Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1937
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Jao, Chin-Chih Ilustrador. First Edition. Hardcover; 8vo; 427 pages + 60 b+w plates. Errata slip at back. Green cltoh hardcovers with gilt lettering on spine. Moderate edgewear. Bumped corners. Yellowed edges. The pages are bright and clean. G+/--. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258415828 ISBN 13: 9781258415822
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 69,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jao, Chin Chih Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258415828 ISBN 13: 9781258415822
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 71,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Jao, Chin Chih Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691146918 ISBN 13: 9780691146911
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 85,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 536.
Publicado por Office of the Military Historian, Taipei, Taiwan, 1969
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised and Updated Edition. Light blue cloth, gold lettering. No DJ. a fresh unmarked copy. An update of the 1935 edition with English Translations of the biographic data. Oblong shape, reading from the rear page. SURFACE SHIPPING ONLY, NO AIRMAIL ON THIS LARGE VOLUME.
Publicado por Nashville, Vanderbilt University Press, 1965., 1965
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. xvi, 542 pp. ; 24 cm. ; LCCN: 64-18962; OCLC: 189956 ; LC: LC1030; Dewey: 370.951 ; grey and red cloth with silver lettering in red dustjacket ; signature of Nashville jazz guitarist Wayne Renardson on front ep (!) ; a few underlinings ; thick volume containing the first ten year's worth of the most important Chinese Commmunist speeches, articles and publications affecting education reform--and by extension--thought reform ; essential, often referenced, but rarely presented together for study ; a few nicks and sunning to dustjacket ; G/G. Book.