Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bryce Canyon Natural History Assocaition and Utah, 2010
ISBN 10: 1882054105 ISBN 13: 9781882054107
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Second edition. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bryce Canyon Natural History Assocaition and Utah Geological Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 1882054105 ISBN 13: 9781882054107
Librería: Weird Books, Napa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Very Good text, solid binding. Cover has some light shelf wear/rubbing. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bryce Canyon Natural History Assocaition and Utah Geological Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 1882054105 ISBN 13: 9781882054107
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bryce Canyon Natural History Ass, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882054105 ISBN 13: 9781882054107
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. General wear, edge stains etc Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bryce Canyon Natural History Assocaition and Utah Geological Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 1882054105 ISBN 13: 9781882054107
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Publicado por Utah Geological Association, 1992
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. 366 pages. Contains black and white photos, charts, diagrams and illustrations. Fine throughout. (G2).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Utah Geological Assciation, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970257104 ISBN 13: 9780970257109
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 662 pages. Clean, unmarked interior and tight binding. Minor chips and a tear to bottom of back cover and to the bottom of the spine . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Publicado por Utah Geological Association P.O. Box 11334 Salt Lake City, Utah, 1992
Librería: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 366 Pages, Text Clean, Book Tight, Condition of Book As New.
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Clean, unmarked pages. Some creases on the spine, but minimal. No DJ, softcover is spotless. BP/Utah.
Publicado por McCall Co, Dayton OH, 1935
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Pulp fiction magazine. Includes one featured series (Arms & Men VI - The Bamboo Cannon by Bedford-Jones), a serial novel (Hawk of the Wilderness-continued by Mill), seven short stories, five true stories. Nice bright copy of collector*s issue. 7 x 10, 144 pp, b/w illus & ads. Near Fine unmarked, very little wear, backstrip intact. Pulp Magazine in color illus wraps, side-stapled.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Utah Geological Association, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970257104 ISBN 13: 9780970257109
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Utah Geological Association, 2000. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have light shelf wear. A fine copy of this geological study of Utah. 644 pages. ISBN: 9780970257109. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bryce Canyon Natural History Assocaition and Utah Geological Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 1882054105 ISBN 13: 9781882054107
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1937
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 270, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Belarski for "The Ace of Emeralds" (pt. 1 of 2) by Donald Barr Chidsey. Includes "Neighbors" by Frank Richardson Pierce; "The Valley of Magic Men" (novelette) by Richard Wormser; "Riding Gun" (pt. 2 of 6) by Bennett Foster; "The Gods Are Jealous" by Frederick C. Painton; "Men of Daring: Jaff Ake - Frontiersman"(True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Path to the Stars" by Henry F. Church; "Unlucky East Wind" by H. H. Matteson; "Seven Worlds to Conquer" (pt. 4 of 6) by Edgar Rice Burroughs; "Cable to Tahiti" by Thomas W. Duncan; "The Ghost Tiger of Everest" by Gordon MacCreagh. Short Features: "Greek Glory" by Chandler McInnis; "Dragons" by Charles Dorman; "Beaches of the Dead" by John St. John; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Illustrations are uncredited. Creasing; tanning; standard wear and tear at edges; a little soiling; small corner losses. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bryce Canyon Natural History Assocaition and Utah Geological Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 1882054105 ISBN 13: 9781882054107
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Salt Lake City: Utah Geological Association / Bryce Canyon Bryce Canyon Natural History Asssociation (Utah Geological Association Publication 28), 2010
ISBN 10: 0980048915 ISBN 13: 9780980048919
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Third edition stated. Near fine plus, if not fine wraps/paperback. Only trivial signs of age/wear/previous use: primarily to 2 inches of lower edge at fore-edge corner of front cover; and a trivial, if not barely noticeable bend to upper fore-edge corner of front cover. Only trivial additional signs of age/wear/previous use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bryce Canyon Natural History Association and Utah Geological Association
Librería: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 70,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. This book highlights the geology of each of the National Parks and Monuments in Utah, including state parks and notebook features. A few of the areas covered are Arches, Bryce Canyon, Capitol Reef, Dinosaur, Goblin Valley, Snow Canyon . . .and more!Extensively illustrated with colour plates, diagrams, maps and tables. Utah Geological Association Publication 28. Heavy book.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Utah Geological Association, Salt Lake City, UT, 1991
Librería: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, Australia
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 394pp. Quarto [28 cm] Illustrated wraps. Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders are dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA. (Please note: Over standard weight or size. Orders via ABE Books or Biblio or from Overseas may incur additional postage charges. We will contact you prior to processing order to request your approval or contact us to confirm postage cost.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 2004
ISBN 10: 0891810579 ISBN 13: 9780891810575
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 117,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 568 pp., CD-ROM included; hardcover, BRAND NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Association Of Petroleum Geologists, 2004
ISBN 10: 0891810579 ISBN 13: 9780891810575
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 116,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bryce Canyon Natural History Assocaition and Utah Geological Association, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882054105 ISBN 13: 9781882054107
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 146,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition edition. 562 pages. 10.80x8.30x1.30 inches. In Stock.