EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Evolving Concepts in Gastrointestinal Motility This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532984928 ISBN 13: 9781532984921
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0006367577 ISBN 13: 9780006367574
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0006367577 ISBN 13: 9780006367574
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Minor toning to page ends. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Library paperback in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532984928 ISBN 13: 9781532984921
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Point Print and Media LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1956001859 ISBN 13: 9781956001853
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por United Church Press/Boston, Massachusetts,, 1960
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, unpaged, 6 x 8 1/2 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geographical Journal, London, 1933
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 82, No 2, Aug, 1933, pp. 130-150+ 2 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Publicado por United Church Press, U.S.A.
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Eric Von Schmidt, Shirley Hirsch and Reed Champion Ilustrador. Interior is tight, clean and unmarked. Paperback with staple binding cover is whole, shows normal wear and a few creases at edges. Handled by children, but with care not to damage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 025305835X ISBN 13: 9780253058355
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stygian Sky Media LLC, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1639511393 ISBN 13: 9781639511396
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geographical Journal, London, 1937
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 89, No 2, Feb, 1937, pp. 97-118+ 4 Photo Plts & Lge Color FoldOut Map (15 x 15 Inches), Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a Pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0006364853 ISBN 13: 9780006364856
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por United Church Pr., 1960
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg-. Reed Champion Ilustrador. 8.5" tall x 6"; stapled binding; 16pp unpaginated; color ils; helping preschoolers deal with death. Paperback.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.