Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792233107 ISBN 13: 9780792233107
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792233107 ISBN 13: 9780792233107
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792233107 ISBN 13: 9780792233107
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792233107 ISBN 13: 9780792233107
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792233107 ISBN 13: 9780792233107
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792233107 ISBN 13: 9780792233107
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792233107 ISBN 13: 9780792233107
Librería: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dolorosa Press 5/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0991311299 ISBN 13: 9780991311293
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Life of the Venerable Goncalo Da Silveira: Pioneer Missionary and Proto-Martyr of South Africa. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792233107 ISBN 13: 9780792233107
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Examines the current status of more than 650 endangered North American species and discusses conservation efforts Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leeds Philosophical and Literary Society Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0950192139 ISBN 13: 9780950192130
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxmoor House, Alabama, 1984
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Facsimile Edition. FACSIMILE EDITION.HARDCOVER EDITION ISSUED WITHOUT DUSTJACKET. GOOD COPY.BINDING IS SOLID .NOT EX- LIBRARY.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society November 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792233107 ISBN 13: 9780792233107
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514893851 ISBN 13: 9781514893852
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514893851 ISBN 13: 9781514893852
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Society November 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792233107 ISBN 13: 9780792233107
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Pages clean and unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1908
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. C. W. Chadwick, Engraver Ilustrador. Sized about 6 x 9 inches, half-tone engraved by Chadwick, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXXVI, #6, October, 1908.
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Balboa Press 3/15/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1982264845 ISBN 13: 9781982264840
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. God's Visits. Book.
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:027368826X.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Stained Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0435712829.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0140206280.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780140227369.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 2004
ISBN 10: 0273682687 ISBN 13: 9780273682684
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780273682684.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780750685436.