Publicado por Curtis
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn, 1969
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st UK edition. Pictorial boards, dj, F/VG. 75pp, colour illustrations throughout, edge bumped dustjacket otherwise a fine copy. A well illustrated overview of the life of Victor Hugo and also of Parisien life during the nineteenth century. 700 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curtis Pub. Co, 1967
Librería: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Beautifully illustrations throughout this book. One of the sderies "Portraits of Greatness".
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Sonderausgabe. München : Diederi, 1994
ISBN 10: 3424012270 ISBN 13: 9783424012279
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Jacket. Fourth Impression. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Publicado por Arnoldo Mondadori, 1971
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Text in Spanish. Hardback. No Dust jacket. Bound in glossy pictorial boards. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with owner's inscription on half title page, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Publicado por Arnoldo Mondadori, 1971
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Text in Spanish. Hardback. No Dust jacket. Bound in glossy pictorial boards. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with owner's inscription on half title page, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Publicado por Thornton Butterworth Ltd, London, 1937
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher. --------------Red cloth covers, thick book, near 9" tall. 319 pages, with frontispiece and 16 other illustrations.VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid binding, clean text, some spots on outer text edge- - - no dust jacket.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Sonderausgabe. München : Diederichs 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 3424012270 ISBN 13: 9783424012279
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Sonderausgabe. München : Diederichs 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 3424012270 ISBN 13: 9783424012279
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Promexa, 1981., México., 1981
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bueno. Giardini, Cesare (Texto) y Mario Rivoire (Texto). Carlos Quinto. / Napoleón. Colección Colosos de la Historia. México, Promexa, 1981. Características: Pasta dura en cartoné en buen estado. 153 p. (29 x 23 cms.). Peso: 990 cms. (5212 NVO).
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Promexa, 1981., México., 1981
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bueno. Giardini, Cesare (Texto) y Roberto Bosi. Cristóbal Colón / Hernán Cortés. Colección Colosos de la Historia. México, Promexa, 1981. Características: Pasta dura en cartoné en buen estado. 151 p. (29 x 23 cms.). Peso: 990 cms. (5208 NVO).
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn, 1968
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1968. Revised edition. 75 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations plates. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has very light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing.
Publicado por Feltham [Eng.] : Hamlyn House, 1968
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevised Edition. Near fine copy in illustrated boards, in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 75 pages: ill. (part col.) facsims., ports; 30 cm. Subjects: Columbus, Christopher. Exploration. Biographies, individual. History. Genre: Biography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Publicado por The Curtis Publishing Company, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. This Translation. 75 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine.
Publicado por A. Mondadori, 1933
Librería: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Usato - Molto Buono. In-8 (Cm 19,3 x 12,8), pp. 273, brossura editoriale con sovracoperta illustrata. Tavole b.n. fuori testo anche ripiegate. Collana "i Libri Verdi, drammi e segreti della storia, 13". Millimetrico strappetto alla sovracop. MOLTO BUONO.
Publicado por Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1943
Librería: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Usato - Molto Buono. In-8 (Cm 19 x 13), pp. 476, legatura editoriale con sovracoperta illustrata, diciannove illustrazioni fuori testo. Sovracoperta con pieghetta, piccolo strappetto e restauro con nastro nella parte interna. BUONO.
Publicado por , Mondadori, 1967
Librería: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Molto buono (Very Good). Mondadori 1967 cartonato, 23x29 cm ca, 75 pp., illustrato a colori molto buono 18A-18. Book.
Publicado por Arnoldo Mondadori Ed., Milano,, 1971
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COME NUOVO. Milano, Arnoldo Mondadori Ed. cm.15,5x23, pp.126, num.ill.bn.e a col.nt. legatura editoriale cartonata, copertina figurata. Collana I Grandi della Storia,10.
Publicado por Arnoldo Mondadori Ed., Milano,, 1971
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Arnoldo Mondadori Ed. cm.15,5x23, pp.126, num.ill.bn.e a col.nt. legatura editoriale cartonata, copertina figurata. Collana I Grandi della Storia,12.
Publicado por Hamlyn, 1968
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THORNTON BUTTERWORTH, LONDON, 1935
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. THE BOARDS ARE RUBBED AND FADED. THERE ARE SOME STAINS TO THE BASE OF THE FRONT BOARD. THE CORNERS ARE SCUFFED. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND FADED. THERE ARE PENNED MARKS TO THE TOP OF THE FRONT BLANK PAGE. THERE ARE RED PENNED MARKS TO THE REAR INSIDE PAGE. THERE IS LIGHT FOXING THROUGHOUT. THE BINDING IS FAIRLY TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag.
Publicado por München, Callwey., 1936
Librería: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito246 Seiten, Abbildungen. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Umschlag leicht fleckig, sonst sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Sprache: deu.
Publicado por Diederichs., M?nchen 1994,, 1994
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Opb, OU., 287s., in gutem Zstand, [VPB1,5]. Deu 400g.
Publicado por Feltham [Eng.] : Hamlyn House, 1968
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevised Edition. Near fine copy in illustrated boards, in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 75 pages: ill. (part col.) facsims., ports; 30 cm. Subjects: Columbus, Christopher. Exploration. Biographies, individual. History. Genre: Biography. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Publicado por MONDADORI, 1933
Librería: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN. PAG.271 - BROSSURA - BUONO.
Publicado por London, T. Butterworth, Ltd., 1935
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Review copy with author's ephemera loosely inserted. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling and rubbing to the spine bands and panel edges. Minor scattered foxing inside. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 319 pages; Description: xi p. , 1 l. , 15-319 p. Incl. Front. (port. ) plates, ports. 22 cm. Subjects: Louis XVI, King of France, 1754-1793. Marie Antoinette, Queen, consort of Louis XVI, King of France, 1755-1793. France --History --Revolution, 1789-1799. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1934
Librería: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, Francia
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. In-8 broché(format moyen),couverture illustrée,Bilbliothèque Historique/Editions Payot,Paris,1934,1ère édition,8 gravures hors texte,254 pages,bon état général.
Publicado por Milano : Instituto Per Gli Studi Di Politica Internazionale, 1937
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages; Physical desc. : 358 p. : maps ; 16 cm. Subjects: Canada 3 Kg.