Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por God's Favored Five LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1955684057 ISBN 13: 9781955684057
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0306423537 ISBN 13: 9780306423536
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. A lovely copy! "As new" hardcover in a near mint condition dust jacket -- crisp, bright, and tight. No marks or defects in the text block. (C-8.).
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Two bumps to bottom baords. Tiny tear to jacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Spine lean, closed tear in rear panel of dust jacket. 283pp. Book.
Librería: Dean's Books, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. A slight paper wave begins at chapter five. Otherwise very good inside and out in a fair jacket with wear, edge tears, sunned spine.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books 10/1/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1573928518 ISBN 13: 9781573928519
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Test Your Science IQ. Book.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. Shiny blue boards, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 283 lightly browned pages, illustrations throughout. DJ has dark blue background with three b/w photos of Easter Island, a pyramid and Stonehenge, b/w photo of authors at digs on back. DJ has very tiny tear and light crease at bottom front edge near tip, very tiny dent at top front, micronick at spine top left edge, tiny tear at top back tip down fold. Near Very Good DJ/Fine book.
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por State Development Board, Columbia SC, 1967
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Very Good copy in red paper covers. Paper clip indentation at the front endpaper, from a (retained) letter from the State Development Board. A clean/unmarked copy within, and not ex-library. The two loose folding maps are present. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por God¿s Favored Five, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1955684103 ISBN 13: 9781955684101
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0060412097.
EUR 30,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Galerie jean-francois Cazeau, Paris, 2018
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. . . . . 4to, paperback. As new condition. Covers and contents crisp, clean, unworn, no marking or writing. 63 pp., illus. Text in English. 20th, Art, Century, History, Modern, Painting, Sculpture,
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine.
EUR 31,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 1573928518 ISBN 13: 9781573928519
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Protective film over the jacket. The book is clean and readable throughout, a decent hardback.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 1573928518 ISBN 13: 9781573928519
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Cite de L'Architecture et du Patrimoine Palais De Chaillot, Paris, 2010
Librería: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: NF. No Additional Printings Noted. Oblong wrappers with stiff card covers. Book has a nearly unnoticable trace of rubbing at the extreme tips of a few of the corners. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. Each page features a lovely full color plate of the piece of art featured. Unpaginated. Appears to be an exhibition book. This book came from the collection of Wilfred D. Samuels, who was Associate Professor of English and Ethnic Studies and the former Director of the African American Studies program at the University of Utah. Rare.
Publicado por Quebec: Imprimerie de F. G. Delise, 1873
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ii], 552, 127 pp., very thick 12mo, later hardcovers, tinted edges, minor ownership markings, text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 40,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.