Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 1400308437 ISBN 13: 9781400308439
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Kurisu, Jane; Schories, Pat Ilustrador. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781792037 ISBN 13: 9780781792035
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781792037 ISBN 13: 9780781792035
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781792037 ISBN 13: 9780781792035
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Kurisu, Jane; Schories, Pat Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Kurisu, Jane; Schories, Pat Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Kurisu, Jane; Schories, Pat Ilustrador. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatherleigh Company, Limited, The, 1998
ISBN 10: 1886330964 ISBN 13: 9781886330962
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781792037 ISBN 13: 9780781792035
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Pap/Cdr. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LCA Sunday Church School Series, USA, 1971
Librería: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Harold Minton Ilustrador. Revised Edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Cover is clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or high lighting. An Awesome Copy! A Great Buy! None.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Luthern Church Press, 1964
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Harold Minton Ilustrador. age toned, ex. church library book, light bumping around edges of cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Infobase Holdings, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0791097439 ISBN 13: 9780791097434
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Infobase Holdings, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0791097439 ISBN 13: 9780791097434
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea House Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 0791097439 ISBN 13: 9780791097434
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Harold Black; Lorene Sigal; Phyllis Hedberg Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Good. Harold Black; Lorene Sigal; Phyllis Hedberg Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Harold Black; Lorene Sigal; Phyllis Hedberg Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1447315812 ISBN 13: 9781447315810
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1948
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. The book and contents are tight. Pages 151 and 179 are mostly torn out. There are many b/w illustrations and diagrams. A former owner has written his name on front free endpaper. The covers are tight and have some scuffing and soil. The corners are worn.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2005
ISBN 10: 1582553416 ISBN 13: 9781582553412
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Very Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Light Soiling, Including A Small Liquid Stain Along Edge Of The First Several Pages. A Name Has Been Inked & Blocked Out With Black Marker Along Top Edge Of Inside Front Cover.
Publicado por D.C. Heath and Company [1947], 1947
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por D.C. Heath and Company [1947], 1947
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Clinical, 1993
ISBN 10: 0891893245 ISBN 13: 9780891893240
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Lutheran Church Press, 1971
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Harold Minton Ilustrador. Revised Edition. LCA Sunday Church School Series. Color and two color illustrations. 141 pages. Int. good.
Publicado por Lutheran Church Press, 1971
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A nice book of "saints" for young Lutherans. Francis on the front cover, King on the back. Excellent condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781792037 ISBN 13: 9780781792035
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780781792035.