Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0822962500 ISBN 13: 9780822962502
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0822962500 ISBN 13: 9780822962502
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0394558405 ISBN 13: 9780394558400
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0394558405 ISBN 13: 9780394558400
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0822962500 ISBN 13: 9780822962502
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Castaneda, Ricardo Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0822962500 ISBN 13: 9780822962502
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0822962500 ISBN 13: 9780822962502
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0679440348 ISBN 13: 9780679440345
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TOUCHSTONE, Simon & Schuster Pub, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0671221442 ISBN 13: 9780671221447
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Illustrated by Schaumann, PETER COVER ART Ilustrador. PAPERBACK. GOOD+ Condition, paper toning a bit, names ep "Sharon Moser.; James & Joanna Nelson".else clean, solid copy ; Large Moth Cover Art,sunset; 287pg pages; Extrordinay Journey into World of Socery. TONAL & NAGUAL; SORCERER'S EXPLANATION;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Group Publishing, Inc., Loveland, CO, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764424335 ISBN 13: 9780764424335
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Later Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Bright blue/red clothbound with dustjacket is very clean throughout with price sticker on rear bar code. Light rub wear to exterior edges. Edges are square. Binding is tight and strong. Stated first edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 029 Ilustrador.
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 029 Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 029 Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0394558405 ISBN 13: 9780394558400
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Black boards with red cloth spinecover have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TOUCHSTONE, Simon & Schuster Pub, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0671221442 ISBN 13: 9780671221447
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Schaumann, PETER COVER ART Ilustrador. VERY GOOD CONDITION paper toning a bit, .else clean, solid copy ; COVER SHOWS Large Moth Cover Art,sunset.ORIGINAL PR ICE S2.95 bottom front cover corner. ; 287pg pages; Extrordinay Journey into World of Socery. TONAL & NAGUAL; SORCERER'S EXPLANATION; FIRST EDITION,1p THUS; 12345678910 print line.
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1988
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. xii, 415 pp. 8vo. News articles laid in loose. A fine copy in a very good+ dust jacket. Quarter cloth over paper covered boards, gilt titles.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 029 Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 089096551X ISBN 13: 9780890965511
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 089096551X ISBN 13: 9780890965511
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Pub, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0671229427 ISBN 13: 9780671229429
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Giusti, ROBERT DJ ART Ilustrador. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S9.95) DUST JACKET. clean, solid,bright. has names ep "Ecco38 ACH Gary Ramon Smith 12-25-75".else very nice. ; gold titles on dark red cloth hard covers.lite yellow endpapers.; Woman & Dog Dj wraparound Cover Art; 316pg pages; Extrordinay Journey into World of Socery. Born in 1925 in Peru, anthropologist Carlos Castaneda wrote a total of 15 books, which sold 8 million copies worldwide and were published in 17 different languages. In his writing, Castaneda describes the teaching of Don Juan, a Yaqui sorcerer and shaman. His works helped define the 1960's and usher in the New Age movement. Even after his mysterious death in California in1998, his books continue to inspire and influence his many devoted fans. first edition,1p; 12345678910 print line.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Pub, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0671229427 ISBN 13: 9780671229429
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Giusti, ROBERT DJ ART Ilustrador. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S9.95) DUST JACKET.dj has minor spine fade ; gold & purple titles on dark red cloth hard covers.gold endpapers.; Woman & Dog Dj wraparound Cover Art; 316pg pages; Extrordinay Journey into World of Socery. Born in 1925 in Peru, anthropologist Carlos Castaneda wrote a total of 15 books, which sold 8 million copies worldwide and were published in 17 different languages. In his writing, Castaneda describes the teaching of Don Juan, a Yaqui sorcerer and shaman. His works helped define the 1960's and usher in the New Age movement. Even after his mysterious death in California in1998, his books continue to inspire and influence his many devoted fans. first edition,1p; 12345678910 print line.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0394558405 ISBN 13: 9780394558400
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. Signed & Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. From the library of Senator Harry Reid. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A & M University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 089096551X ISBN 13: 9780890965511
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1.02 x 10.3 x 7.34 Inches; 310 pages.