Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 019508912X ISBN 13: 9780195089127
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195156161 ISBN 13: 9780195156164
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195156161 ISBN 13: 9780195156164
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195156161 ISBN 13: 9780195156164
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195156161 ISBN 13: 9780195156164
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195156161 ISBN 13: 9780195156164
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195156161 ISBN 13: 9780195156164
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195156161 ISBN 13: 9780195156164
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. General shelfwear/ handling wear to the cover and page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195156161 ISBN 13: 9780195156164
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 019508912X ISBN 13: 9780195089127
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195156161 ISBN 13: 9780195156164
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113233 ISBN 13: 9780195113235
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113233 ISBN 13: 9780195113235
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1994
ISBN 10: 019508912X ISBN 13: 9780195089127
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 019508912X ISBN 13: 9780195089127
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. This is an As New copy of the first edition (1st printing). In an As New dust jacket. Includes Index and Bibliography.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195156161 ISBN 13: 9780195156164
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. A lovely, crisp, unmarked softcover in very good condition; faint shelf wear. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195156161 ISBN 13: 9780195156164
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195156161 ISBN 13: 9780195156164
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199974861 ISBN 13: 9780199974863
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Oxford University Press; Pub Date: 11/6/2014 Binding: hardcover Pages: 317 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195156161 ISBN 13: 9780195156164
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199974861 ISBN 13: 9780199974863
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. b-684.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113233 ISBN 13: 9780195113235
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, NY and Oxford, 1997
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. Focuses on the need for primary care medicine as "a central focus of America's health care system". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 019508912X ISBN 13: 9780195089127
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Spine is bumped on bottom, edges and corners are clean and without wear. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 019508912X ISBN 13: 9780195089127
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Paperback with complete number line, appears unused and like new. Clean throughout. Edges are square. Binding is tight and strong. Text and illustrations are excellent and bright.