EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 1,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 10,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WYNWOOD Press, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0922066477 ISBN 13: 9780922066476
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good - Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1990. 1st Edition. Very Good - Near Fine paperback book. Like new except for lightly bumped corners. Signed by both authors. 223pp. (Y).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Persea Books 11/7/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0892556013 ISBN 13: 9780892556014
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Each Luminous Thing: Poems. Book.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. From the boreal woods of Vermont to the coastal canyons of Southern California, Stacie Cassarino's highly anticipated second collection of poetry maps the parallel tracks of walking through shifting terrains and becoming a mother. Cassarino patiently explores the physical cadences of landscapes as they are superimposed with internal and linguistic navigations of desire, longing, loss, and love. Stepping into the natural world with a lens on earthly objects encountered through the seasons, Cassarino holds both sorrow and praise for their ephemerality, and for the fragility of human connection, and in doing so reconciles her own sense of home. These are quiet, resilient poems, reflective of the urgent grasp to preserve and fill the silences that live around and within us; they affirm the presence of beauty through solid facets of nature and through the enthralled body that announces its love, even as things come in and out of focus. "Winner of the 2022 Lexi Rudnitsky Editors' Choice Award"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 223p. Light edgewear to wraps. Inscription on half-title is signed by 'Lee' and 'Steve'. Pages are clean and bright. Sound binding. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall. Year: 1990. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goose River Press 11/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1597131180 ISBN 13: 9781597131186
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Prindall, Dawn Leeman Ilustrador. The Tangled Loon. Book.
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Prindall, Dawn Leeman Ilustrador.
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goose River Press 6/11/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1597131547 ISBN 13: 9781597131544
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Dusty's Udder Luck. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goose River Press, U.S.A., 2011
ISBN 10: 1597131180 ISBN 13: 9781597131186
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Prindall, Dawn Leeman Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Signed handsomely by the author, with personal inscription as well. Clean & bright, newlooking copy. An important wildlife lesson for children. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. First Edition. INSCRIBED BY BOTH AUTHORS: " 2/9/91, TO JEAN, COOKIN' IS FUN. BADA BING BADA BOOM!.". Signed By Authors.
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Prindall, Dawn Leeman Ilustrador. The Tangled Loon This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Prindall, Dawn Leeman Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 98 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.