Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MapArt Publishing Corp, 2015
ISBN 10: 1551981521 ISBN 13: 9781551981529
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Canadian Cartographic Corp Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0004488938 ISBN 13: 9780004488936
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MapArt Publishing Corp, 2010
ISBN 10: 1554860628 ISBN 13: 9781554860623
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MapArt Publishing Corp, 2013
ISBN 10: 1551981521 ISBN 13: 9781551981529
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Canadian Cartographic Corp Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MapArt Publishing Corp, 2013
ISBN 10: 1551981521 ISBN 13: 9781551981529
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Canadian Cartographic Corp Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MapArt Publishing Corp, 2010
ISBN 10: 1554860628 ISBN 13: 9781554860623
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MapArt Publishing Corp, 2015
ISBN 10: 1551981521 ISBN 13: 9781551981529
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Canadian Cartographic Corp Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MapArt Publishing Corp, 2015
ISBN 10: 1551981521 ISBN 13: 9781551981529
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Canadian Cartographic Corp Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028621050 ISBN 13: 9780028621050
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MapArt Publishing Corp, 2015
ISBN 10: 1551981521 ISBN 13: 9781551981529
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Canadian Cartographic Corp Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canadian Cartographics Corporation, 2015
ISBN 10: 1551982137 ISBN 13: 9781551982137
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Canadian Cartographic Corp Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canadian Cartographics Corporation, 2015
ISBN 10: 1551982137 ISBN 13: 9781551982137
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Mapa
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMap. Condición: Good. Canadian Cartographic Corp Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0004474899 ISBN 13: 9780004474892
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. For home reference, for school and college students and for general everyday reference use. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canadian Cartographics Corporation, 2015
ISBN 10: 1551982137 ISBN 13: 9781551982137
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Canadian Cartographic Corp Ilustrador. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canadian Cartographics Corporation, 2015
ISBN 10: 1551982137 ISBN 13: 9781551982137
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Canadian Cartographic Corp Ilustrador. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AND Cartographic Publishers Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 1841780154 ISBN 13: 9781841780153
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Atlas of the World (World Atlas) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0198943083 ISBN 13: 9780198943082
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press October 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0198943083 ISBN 13: 9780198943082
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0198943083 ISBN 13: 9780198943082
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0198943083 ISBN 13: 9780198943082
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company (An Owl Book), New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0805060049 ISBN 13: 9780805060041
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Hudson, Alice Ilustrador. Book is in "Near Fine" condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS7179 052019.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1956
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-Library paperback with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AND Cartographic Publishers Ltd 01/12/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1841780154 ISBN 13: 9781841780153
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MapArt Publishing Corp, 2015
ISBN 10: 1551981521 ISBN 13: 9781551981529
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Acceptable. Canadian Cartographic Corp Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520048989 ISBN 13: 9780520048980
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated by DIAZ, NOEL L. CARTOGRAPHIC ILUST Ilustrador. first edition,7p; 789pt line. GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.Green hiliting to considerable of the first 100 pages, OW quite clean, solid & bright ; RED COVER TITLES ON TAN PAPER COVERS, SHOWING EALY ETCHING OF SHIPBUILDING. ("VERAGVA PARS")*********NOTE.CORRECT ISBN HAS BEEN COPIED & COVER ART IS AS I DESCRIBED IT. *********; Photos,drawings,maps; 534 pages; Wolf's empirical knowledge is exceptionally wide. . . . He relies on a skillful selection of phenomena in time and space that are reasonably representative of the totality. . . . The book is very well written and with a profoundly human touch."--.