Carnegie rev (7 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (7)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Negro Universities Press 1970

    0837150949 / 9780837150949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLost Time Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,20

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG+. Very light wear. Appears unread. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind.

  • Editorial: Association Press 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Association Press 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Association Press, New York 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMatthew's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. 8vo 273pp. stated fourth printing. from front flap: "Now, for every man, every woman, this new Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking opens a modern speedway to skilled communication for everyday use. [. . .] Using notes her husband left and the wealth of materials from his files, Dorothy Carnegie has re-organized D

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oliver and Boyd; Gurney & Jackson, Edinburgh; London : 33 Paternoster Row 1913

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Madoc Books (ABA-ILAB), Llandudno, CONWY, Reino UnidoMadoc Books (ABA-ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition in the publishers red cloth, corners rubbed. Spine, faded, gilt titles, edges bumped. Internally, half title, tissue guarded photographic frontis, [6], (vii-xix), [1], [1], 2-311 pp, [1] adverts, complete with 84 B&W plates (including 3 coloured, folding maps) & 57 illu

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Negro Universities Press 1970

    0837150949 / 9780837150949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 88,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Editorial: Fleming H. Revell Company 1893

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,71

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Early imprint with no date or publisher noted, c. 1893. Tightly bound in rust cloth with African imagery and titles in black. A few spots, light smudging and spine slant, remains Very Good. Bound into contents are nine illustrations of Matabele culture, a map of South Africa and e