Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays.
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 75th Anniversary edition. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1093467924 ISBN 13: 9781093467925
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Discovering God and His Creation: Evolution as Part of God's Plan. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Duke University Press, 1969
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 183 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; discoloring; a solid binding. No jacket. Contents include Early Soviet Views of Keynes Prior to the General Theory; The Soviet Position on Keynes 1936-1948; The Russian Translation of The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money; Keynes and the Cold War; The Keynesian International; Keynes and the Khrushchev Period; Conclusion. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 177931.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Century Mag, 1923
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Harry Turner Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Sept, 1923i, pp. 786-792 with Full-Page Illus Plt of Sandburg, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Duke UP, 1969/, pp. 174, inc. good bibliography. Keynes + Soviet economists, 1930s-60s.
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Gain Weight.Lose Your Mate. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Publishing, 1947
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. 10 cent cover price. With publishers printed subscription address to back corner. GOOD. Cover attached by one staple with tearing. Corners and edges rubbed. All pages present and not marked. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed. Photos available upon request.
Publicado por Harvard University, 1965
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Dell Publishing, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1950
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. GOOD. Binding firm. With wear from handling and 2 chips to front cover edge With tanning from age. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por Dell Publishing, New York, 1954
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Barks, Carl and Gil Turner, Paul Murry Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. 10 cent cover price. VERY GOOD. Binding firm and square with rubbing. All corners fairly pointed. But for vertical fold from prescription delivery, without tears, creases or chips. With wear from handling. Very bright and clean. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HARVARD UNIVERSITY PRESS, CAMBRIDGE, MA., 1965
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. CLEAN COPY.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1959
ISBN 10: 0674040007 ISBN 13: 9780674040007
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.