Carefoot (47 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Austin, Texas: Archives Division Texas State Library, 1984 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Texas State Library, Austin, TX 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Old Bookie, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Bookie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. 132 pages : 23 cm. ; illustrated wraps. Comprehensive catalogue of TSL holdings, revised and expanded.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Texas State Library, United States 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rodney"s Books, Asheville, Estados Unidos de AmericaRodney"s Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover; Foxing on page edges; clean text; Sound binding; see photos "A Guide to Genealogical Resources in the Texas State Archives" by Jean Carefoot is a vintage nonfiction book published in 1984 by the Archives Division Texas State Library. It serves as a comprehensive guide…for individuals interested in genealogy, specifically focusing on the resources available in the Texas State Archives. Written in English, this paperback book provides valuable information for those looking to research their family history and heritage in the United States, particularly in Texas.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,27
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Texas State Library, Austin, Texas 1984
Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, Estados Unidos de AmericaShamrock Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftvover. Tight. No names or other markings. (Fsint spot of soiling bottom edge) 132pp. Near Fine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: St Lucia ; London : University of Queensland Press 1977
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xxiii, 278p., [12p. of col. plates] : ill ; 23cm. Subjects; Seashore ecology Australia. Intertidal ecology Australia. Seashore; studies. Marine life. Marin…e studies. Marine wildlife. 3 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,69
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito655)CAREFOOT T.1977PACIFIC SEASHORES A GUIDE TO INTERTIDAL ECOLOGY GOOD CONDITION, EX-LIBRARY COPY, ILLUSTRATED, 208PP(F-42).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,79
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, AustraliaLaura Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,17
Envío por EUR 19,07Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. library marks to endpapers only, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: library sticker spine. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Editorial: texas state library 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, Estados Unidos de AmericaThylacine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,42
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. dj: none. book: as new unread trade pbak minus tiny mark t edge f cover.
Editorial: Rand McNally & Company 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. good +. second printing. 5 3/4 x 8 12 " 229 pages. previous owner's name on first page & blind stamp on half title page. dj has small nicks and tears along edges and a bit faded at spine (dj now in mylar protector). laid in is two page hand written letter signed "Ed" (from E. R. Sprott ?) written… in two places I "Illustrations by Franz Altschuler".

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: St Lucia ; London : University of Queensland Press 1977
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xxiii, 278p., [12p. of col. plates] : ill ; 23cm. Subjects; Seashore ecology Australia. Intertidal ecology Australia. Seashore; studies. Marine life. Marin…e studies. Marine wildlife. 1 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,76
Envío por EUR 17,30Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover. Mild handling wear to covers. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Illustrated with diagrams, charts, and photographs. Glossary, References cited, index. A sound and handsome copy, very neat. 208pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brisbane: University of Queensland Press, (1985 1985
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, AustraliaAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,54
Envío por EUR 26,88Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
reprint).Octavo,278 pp.,text illustrations, owner's sticker, fine copy in dustwrapper.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, CanadaWagon Tongue Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,76
Envío por EUR 26,88Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good ++. First Edition. SUBTITLED : ` Virden Centennial 1982 .' Pages 237 to 239 (the last in the book) list the Virden businesses of the day - one is Mr. Chips and one is Oil Town Auto - it may take another 100 years to see the wisdom of this list. Read also about the shocking Archer case murder of 1…978. First cars and extreme weather are also given. I liked the butter print story on page 91 and the photo of the moving of the Maples grain elevator - page 161. Cond : Paper wrapper is grey (b/w) and consists of a wrap-around aerial photograph of much of the town - circa 1960. Minor edge wear but square, bright, clean, and tight. No names, marks, creases, bumps, nor tears. Excellent local reference !! Quote (p. 154) : "._._. on October 17, 1850. His wife, the former Margaret Ferguson, was born in Ontario in the county next to where Peter lived. She was a tailor's apprentice and an excellent sewer who made men's suits as well as dresses and other clothing. She worked ._._._. ." Size: 8vo. B/W Photographs (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: Rand McNally & Co, New York 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, Estados Unidos de AmericaShadyside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 33,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ex-Library. 1967 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fair. DJ. Ex-Library with standard markings. Some staining on edge of pages. 229p.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, CanadaMad Hatter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 32,10
Envío por EUR 18,19Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. U.S.A.: Douglas & McIntyre, 1977. 1st Edition . Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. First Edition. 0888941218 208 pages. Colour photos. Shows how organisms act and react to each other and to their environment in shifting, cyclical balances. Colour photos. Unmarked. 208 pp.
CALENDAR OF THE PAPERS OF MIRABEAU BUONAPARTE LAMAR
Green, Michael R editor Mirabeau Lamar Jean Carefoot gereral editor Texas
Editorial: Texas State Archives, TX 1982
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: bookroom, Livingston, Estados Unidos de Americabookroom
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition first printing hardcover Fine creme buckram with black print with small separation to bottom front textblock with slight foxing to page edges SIGNED INSCRIBED TO AUTHOR CRYSTAL SASSE RAGSDALE BY GREEN AND JEAN CAREFOOT THE GENERAL EDITOR BOTH ON THE TITLE PAGE includes card stating from library of…Crystal Ragsdale. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: without a named publisher, Saskatoon, SK
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,20
Envío por EUR 19,94Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. 38pp. 8vo. First edition, limited to 500 copies. White card covers, title printed in blsck to front. The covers are lightly marked, as may be anticipated and a name penned (light and small) to the first page. Internally clean and bright.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,61
Envío por EUR 17,33Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. 208 pages. Colour photos. Shows how organisms act and react to each other and to their environment in shifting, cyclical balances. Colour photos. Unmarked. Average wear. A sound copy.

Editorial: Self Published circa 1990, Chilliwack BC 1990
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, CanadaAinsworth Books ( IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 13,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Card covers show very light shelf wear, creasing. ; A bright, solid book. Stapled wraps. Author's address label on front fly leaf. ; Book 12 Vol 2 Army Days; Photocopied photos and drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 102 pages; These are the reminiscences of an old career army soldier, of…ten humorous, using funny pseudonyms for people he encountered. He appears to have written his autobiography in a series of short books.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Angus & Robertson London 1969 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 33,93
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback with dust jacket Very nice copy octavo 222pp., bibliog., index, "Throughout the world, the twin problems of human fertility and agricultural impotence are multiplied by the relentless progress of parasitic plant diseases that compete for man's food. Famine on the Wind tells of some these diseases, and of the… painstaking efforts of scientists to overcome them.".

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.