Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761923535 ISBN 13: 9780761923534
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 1), 2002
ISBN 10: 0761923535 ISBN 13: 9780761923534
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761923535 ISBN 13: 9780761923534
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761923535 ISBN 13: 9780761923534
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JJR Marketing Consultants LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997160500 ISBN 13: 9780997160505
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JJR Marketing Consultants LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997160500 ISBN 13: 9780997160505
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JJR Marketing Consultants LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997160500 ISBN 13: 9780997160505
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A PAGE IN THE MIDDLE OF THE BOOK HAS A PERSONAL MESSAGE TO THE PREVIOUS OWNER ON IT BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761923535 ISBN 13: 9780761923534
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761923535 ISBN 13: 9780761923534
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arbordale Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1643517538 ISBN 13: 9781643517537
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Phyllis Saroff Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761923535 ISBN 13: 9780761923534
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761923535 ISBN 13: 9780761923534
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Phyllis Saroff Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arbordale Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1643517538 ISBN 13: 9781643517537
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Phyllis Saroff Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Phyllis Saroff Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Arbordale Publishing, LLC, 2024
ISBN 10: 1638173435 ISBN 13: 9781638173434
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 32 pages. Spanish language. 8.50x0.25x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761923535 ISBN 13: 9780761923534
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780761923534.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arbordale Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1643517538 ISBN 13: 9781643517537
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Phyllis Saroff Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por So Say We All 2021-07-11, 2021
ISBN 10: 0997949945 ISBN 13: 9780997949940
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arbordale Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1643517538 ISBN 13: 9781643517537
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Phyllis Saroff Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Phyllis Saroff Ilustrador.
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. 25 x 18 x 2 cm-Tight and unmarked copy-"This book is a must-read for anyone trying to decide if midwifery is the path to follow. Midwifery students need it too.- I found this book extremely useful in helping me determine which educational path(s) will best prepare me for the kind of midwifery I aspire to practice.".
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 186 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.42 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761923535 ISBN 13: 9780761923534
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761923527 ISBN 13: 9780761923527
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.