Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 1853100536 ISBN 13: 9781853100536
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 1853100536 ISBN 13: 9781853100536
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Publicado por Lincoln, England: DELTA Magazine, RAF Scampton, (). First Edition., 1968
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, stiff illustrated wrappers (softbound, paperbound), 40 pp. Photos. Fine, with bookplate. Aviation, World War I, WWI, World War II, WWII, Royal Air Force, R. A. F., Royal Flying Corps, British History, Military History. yslic.
EUR 29,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 29,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 29,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (£35.00 price intact). Published by Airlife, 2001. Quarto. Blue cloth boards stamped in gold. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new. 274 pages. ISBN: 97818403727555. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd printing. a nice, clean copy, quarto, 271 pages, second printing, 1993.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853100536 ISBN 13: 9781853100536
Librería: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1993 reprint of 1988 edition. Dust wrapper with sunned spine and strip across bottom front cover, a number of small tears and some edge & corner wear. Internally Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, clean and tidy copy in tight binding. Price clipped dust wrapper has now been fitted with removable archive acetate film. ** 1329g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. AANBE19149.
Librería: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust wrapper with peeling of film to front bottom corner - otherwise Very Good. Book itself is in very good condition throughout - Internally looks Unread, clean and tidy copy in tight binding. Unclipped dust wrapper has now been fitted with removable archive acetate film. ** 1450g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. AANBE6466; pages.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (£29.95 price intact). Published by Airlife, 1988. Quarto. Blue cloth boards stamped in gold. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Spine straight, binding tight and pages crisp. Bumps to corners. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear. 272 pages. ISBN: 1853100536. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Librería: G & S Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. DJ is slightly darkened to top edge. Contains black & white illustrations and maps.There is some tiipex on the fep. This is a heavy book so additional shipping will be required for sales abroad. Seller Ref: M22396.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shrewsbury : Airlife Publishing Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840372753 ISBN 13: 9781840372755
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original blue boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrations in b/w, 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Airlife Publishing Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840372753 ISBN 13: 9781840372755
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original blue boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrations in b/w, 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1909808024 ISBN 13: 9781909808027
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.