Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0192825003 ISBN 13: 9780192825001
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545069387 ISBN 13: 9781545069387
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545069387 ISBN 13: 9781545069387
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0192825003 ISBN 13: 9780192825001
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eland Publishing Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 1780601123 ISBN 13: 9781780601120
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0192880500 ISBN 13: 9780192880505
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0192880500 ISBN 13: 9780192880505
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545069387 ISBN 13: 9781545069387
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0192825003 ISBN 13: 9780192825001
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1898/1996. Asia, Historic Midele East. Oxford University Press. Very good paperback but text has tanned 366p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SUTTON PUBLISHING LTD (edition New Ed), 1985
ISBN 10: 0862992311 ISBN 13: 9780862992316
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. New Ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1955
ISBN 10: 0664241654 ISBN 13: 9780664241650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1955
ISBN 10: 0664241654 ISBN 13: 9780664241650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1955
ISBN 10: 0664241654 ISBN 13: 9780664241650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1955
ISBN 10: 0664241654 ISBN 13: 9780664241650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pippin Publishing Corporation, 1984
ISBN 10: 0774402709 ISBN 13: 9780774402705
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pippin Publishing Corporation, 1984
ISBN 10: 0774402709 ISBN 13: 9780774402705
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Century Publishers, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0712600949 ISBN 13: 9780712600941
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Century Pulishin, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0712630244 ISBN 13: 9780712630245
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. as pictured good condition softcover , creases gently read clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Century Pulishin, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0712630244 ISBN 13: 9780712630245
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. as pictured good condition softcover , creases gently read clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S.P.C.K., United Kingdom, 1974
ISBN 10: 0281028257 ISBN 13: 9780281028252
Librería: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. FIFTH PRINTING. Not price-clipped, remaindered or library withdrawn. Mild cover wear. Clean, tight & bright. No highlighting. Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Librería: George Isbell, Connell, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Trade size softcover. Reprint of 1876 edition.
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Carefully package to avoid damage in shipping.
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0192825003 ISBN 13: 9780192825001
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Century Publishers, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0712600949 ISBN 13: 9780712600941
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Century Publishers, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0712600949 ISBN 13: 9780712600941
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.