Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet, 1969
Librería: Geek Partner Shoppe, St Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Motion Picture Adaptation, Signet Paperback, Very Good Condition, Item has shelf and use wear. Pages show some browning at the edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet/New American Library, 1970
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Rubbing to covers.
Publicado por signet, 1970
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. very good - fine, crease paperback,
Publicado por signet, 1970
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 4165 near fine, unread paperback,
Publicado por Pan Books, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. First Edition. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has moderate edge wear with noticeable creasing and chipping. Moderate tanning and markings.
Publicado por Pan Books, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. First Published. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Pan Books, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. First Edition. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eclipse Books, Forestville, California, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 1560600306 ISBN 13: 9781560600305
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: N-Fine. Jim Pearson, Alan Okamoto, Steven E. Johnson, Stan Woch, Mark Farmer, Fred Von Tobel, John Totleben Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A very nice copy. Comic adaptation of the Books Of Blood. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Graphic Novels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eclipse Books, Forestville, California, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0913035939 ISBN 13: 9780913035931
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: N-Fine. Klaus Janson, Scott Hampton, John Bolton Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A very nice copy. Comic adaptation of the Books Of Blood. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Graphic Novels.
Publicado por Pan Books 1969, 1969
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por London: Pan Books X708 1967 First Pan Paperback Printing, 1967
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. GD+ Light edgewear, slight lean, gift inscription inside front cover, name whited out on front fly, otherwise internally clean throughout, illustrated with 11 b&w photos from the tv series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eclipse Books, Forestville, California, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0913035920 ISBN 13: 9780913035924
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: N-Fine. Scott Hampton, John Bolton Ilustrador. First Edition/First Printing. A very nice copy. Comic adaptation of the Books Of Blood. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Graphic Novels.
Publicado por Pan, London, 1967
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Based on the BBC TV Series. An ageing, but firm book, spine sloped. Scan available.