Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for the Study of World Religions, 1997
ISBN 10: 0945454120 ISBN 13: 9780945454120
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Muhammad Ashraf, Lahore, 1991
ISBN 10: 9694321492 ISBN 13: 9789694321493
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Book in two-tone blue wraps has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. A nice copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Parus- Verlag, Reinbek bei Hamburg, 1946
Librería: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert. Condición: Gut. Reihe: Predigt der Grossen; 71 S. Size: 75 g. Buch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beshara Publications, Aldsworth, Gloucestershire, 1975
ISBN 10: 0904975002 ISBN 13: 9780904975000
Librería: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. (NAP). "Good only." Spine uncreased and signature-sewn but opening widely at several points. Still, binding is quite secure. A couple pages have a minor ink markings. Tape residue, scuffs and remnants of attachments inside both covers, though there are no other indications this might be a former library book. Some staining along top page-edges and back cover. One page corner-creased. A few pencil marks on flyleaf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 1633451410 ISBN 13: 9781633451414
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0888642253 ISBN 13: 9780888642257
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,47
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0888642253 ISBN 13: 9780888642257
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,39
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 1633451410 ISBN 13: 9781633451414
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,10
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Sh. Muhammad Ashraf, 1973
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,10
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Hudson Review, Inc, New York, 1966
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Wrappers. 185-352pp. Wrappers age-toned and wrinkled, very good in the original manilla envelope addressed to fellow author and contributor Daniel Hoffman. Poetry, stories, articles and reviews by W.D. Snodgrass, Kenneth Burke, Philip Levine, Harold Witt, Daniel Hoffman, Mary Louise Willey, Theodore Roethke, Irving Howe, Neal J. Osborn, B.H. Haggin, John Simon, Vernon Young, Mary Evans, Marvin Mudrick, Robert Martin Adams, Roger Sale, Anthony Hecht, Sigurd Burckhardt, J. Mitchell Morse, and Jack Behar.
Publicado por The Hudson Review, Inc, New York, 1966
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Wrappers. 185-352pp. Spine and edges age-toned, very good. Poetry, stories, articles and reviews by W.D. Snodgrass, Kenneth Burke, Philip Levine, Harold Witt, Daniel Hoffman, Mary Louise Willey, Theodore Roethke, Irving Howe, Neal J. Osborn, B.H. Haggin, John Simon, Vernon Young, Mary Evans, Marvin Mudrick, Robert Martin Adams, Roger Sale, Anthony Hecht, Sigurd Burckhardt, J. Mitchell Morse, and Jack Behar.
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0888642253 ISBN 13: 9780888642257
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sh. Muhammad Ashraf, Lahore, 1959
Librería: David's Bookshop, Letchworth BA, Letchworth Garden City, HERTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Red cloth binding with toitles in black on the front. No inscriptions, pages smooth and clean, very light spotting to end papers and closed page edges, otherwise appears unused.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thorsons / HarperCollins, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 1855384582 ISBN 13: 9781855384583
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback trade, good condition only, top edge & base title page little foxed, pages toned as usual, minor edgewear. 126 pp. Titus Burckhardt provides a basic introduction to Sufism, the mystical or esoteric dimension of Islam that includes meditation, contemplation, yoga and dance. He also compares Sufismto Christian and Hindu mysticism. Translated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thorsons Publishers Limited, 1976
ISBN 10: 0722503334 ISBN 13: 9780722503331
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 31,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0722503334.
Publicado por Bremen, Carl Schünemann Verlag. 1965, 1965
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's brown cloth hardback, gilt title spine, gilt ornament frontcover, light yellow dustjacket, thick 12mo: frontispiece potrait, xij, 505pp., [3]pp., foreword, correspondence, chronological table, index persons, index places, table of contents. Very fine copy. Volume 6: Sammlung Dieterich.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 1633451410 ISBN 13: 9781633451414
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Bern, Hallwag, 1988
Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroschiert/Taschenbuch. 209 S. OKt. 1.Aufl. Außen leicht gebräunt; sonst guter Zustand.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Zoological Journal. Vol. 104, Part 3, 1992., 1992
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito48pp, 23 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Publicado por Beshara Publications, Gloucestershire, 1975
ISBN 10: 0877283265 ISBN 13: 9780877283263
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 22,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp. 146. 8vo. Light blue vinyl binding. General shelfwear, light soiling to binding and page ends, sticker to rear wrap; very good-.
Publicado por Arché, 1978
Librería: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-12 carré ( 170 X 120 mm ) de 169 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. EDITION ORIGINALE. Très bel exemplaire. Soufisme Islam Symbolisme Hermétisme Occultisme Esotérisme.
Publicado por Olten-Freiburg im Breisgau, Urs Graf Verlag. 1964, 1964
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, glassine dustjacket with red lettering, square 8vo: 60pp., introduction, 24 page-large plates, references & description plates, note on disk, disk in rear-pocket. Disk: Anomyn: Se je chant & Gherardellus de Florentine: Tosto che l'Alba. Very fine copy. Volume 2: Dreiklang Text - Bilt - Ton.
Publicado por Köln, DuMont Buchverlag. 1984, 1984
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's cream paper-covered boards, black title spine & frontcover, cream dustjacket, thick 8vo: frontispiece portrait, 486pp., illustrated, sources, notes, bibliography, table of contents. Very fine copy - in slipcase.