Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 0252036638 ISBN 13: 9780252036637
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0252036638 ISBN 13: 9780252036637
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080017 ISBN 13: 9780252080012
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080017 ISBN 13: 9780252080012
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080017 ISBN 13: 9780252080012
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. 1st Edition. Like New, Text is like new, Light wear to cover from storage. Otherwise, As New 279 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; ISBN: 0252080017. ISBN/EAN: 9780252080012. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561061999.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1469645661 ISBN 13: 9781469645667
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Ed. Near fine hardcover in fine dust jacket. NO markings on text. 8vo. [xix] 240 pp. Illus.; tables; notes, biblio., index. An archival-grounded and carefully constructed history of black and slave communities under Spanish colonial rule in Ecuador. Plus a bonus: Author warmly inscribes the book to music artist Robert Glasper with a shout out to "Black Radio"! Ships fast with tracking. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080017 ISBN 13: 9780252080012
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MO - University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080017 ISBN 13: 9780252080012
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1469645661 ISBN 13: 9781469645667
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1469645661 ISBN 13: 9781469645667
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Baltimore, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080017 ISBN 13: 9780252080012
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Africans to Spanish America expands the Diaspora framework that has shaped much of the recent scholarship on Africans in the Americas to include Mexico, Peru, Ecuador, and Cuba, exploring the connections and disjunctures between colonial Latin America and the African Diaspora in the Spanish empires. While a majority of the research on the colonial Diaspora focuses on the Caribbean and Brazil, analysis of the regions of Mexico and the Andes opens up new questions of community formation that incorporated Spanish legal strategies in secular and ecclesiastical institutions as well as articulations of multiple African identities. Editors Sherwin K. Bryant, Rachel Sarah O'Toole, and Ben Vinson III arrange the volume around three themes: identity construction in the Americas; the struggle by enslaved and free people to present themselves as civilized, Christian, and resistant to slavery; and issues of cultural exclusion and inclusion. Across these broad themes, contributors offer probing and detailed studies of the place and roles of people of African descent in the complex realities of colonial Spanish America. Contributors are Joan C. Bristol, Nancy E. van Deusen, Leo J. Garofalo, Herbert S. Klein, Charles Beatty-Medina, Karen Y. Morrison, Rachel Sarah O'Toole, Frank "Trey" Proctor III, and Michele Reid-Vazquez. Expands the diaspora framework to include Mexico, Peru, Ecuador, and Cuba, exploring the connections and disjunctures between colonial Latin America and the African diaspora in the Spanish empires. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080017 ISBN 13: 9780252080012
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 31,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1469645661 ISBN 13: 9781469645667
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Text appears clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Light Shelf Wear, Looks Very Nice. 279 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; ISBN: 0252036638. ISBN/EAN: 9780252036637. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561062002.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 279 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080017 ISBN 13: 9780252080012
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 34,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288 2 Maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080017 ISBN 13: 9780252080012
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 33,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Expands the diaspora framework to include Mexico, Peru, Ecuador, and Cuba, exploring the connections and disjunctures between colonial Latin America and the African diaspora in the Spanish empires. Editor(s): Bryant, Sherwin K.; O'Toole, Rachel Sarah; Vinson, Ben, III. Series: New Black Studies Series. Num Pages: 288 pages, 5 tables. BIC Classification: 1KL; HBTS; JFC; JFFN; JHM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 5817 x 3887 x 19. Weight in Grams: 395. . 2014. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0252036638 ISBN 13: 9780252036637
Librería: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light wear to dust jacket. Former owner's name on top edge of textblock. Otherwise, very clean and sound. 279 pgs. The University of Illinois Press. 2012. NEW clear mylar covers jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0252036638 ISBN 13: 9780252036637
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080017 ISBN 13: 9780252080012
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080017 ISBN 13: 9780252080012
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 30,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080017 ISBN 13: 9780252080012
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288, 2 Maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080017 ISBN 13: 9780252080012
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Expands the diaspora framework to include Mexico, Peru, Ecuador, and Cuba, exploring the connections and disjunctures between colonial Latin America and the African diaspora in the Spanish empires. Editor(s): Bryant, Sherwin K.; O'Toole, Rachel Sarah; Vinson, Ben, III. Series: New Black Studies Series. Num Pages: 288 pages, 5 tables. BIC Classification: 1KL; HBTS; JFC; JFFN; JHM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 5817 x 3887 x 19. Weight in Grams: 395. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080017 ISBN 13: 9780252080012
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press 8/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1469645661 ISBN 13: 9781469645667
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Rivers of Gold, Lives of Bondage: Governing Through Slavery in Colonial Quito. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1469645661 ISBN 13: 9781469645667
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 43,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press 2018-08, 2018
ISBN 10: 1469645661 ISBN 13: 9781469645667
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 39,41
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 2018
ISBN 10: 1469645661 ISBN 13: 9781469645667
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 48,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 240 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1469645661 ISBN 13: 9781469645667
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.