Bryan fell (19 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,58
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Eyre & Spottiswoode Verlag London 1953
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Buchwolf 1887, Hamburg, AlemaniaBuchwolf 1887
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 5. oder spätere Auflage. Zustand: Buch kommt aus tierfreien Nichtraucher-Haushalt. Sauber mit leichten Gebrauchspuren. Original-Coverbild, keine Eselsohren, keine Textmarkierungen, nachgedunkelte Seiten, Buchrücken/Ecken und Kanten können Gebrauchspuren aufweisen. -- Versand Inland als Großbrief Euro… 2,00.
Editorial: Eyre and Spottiswoode, London 1958
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,02
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Eighth Edition. G/None, used pb, 80 pages. Pictorial perfect bound wraps has red text on upper and spine. Cover shows shelf wear to corners and upper and lower spine; back cover has some scuffing. Pages are clean, unmarked. Binding is tight. Photographs (ilustrador).
Editorial: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,28
Envío por EUR 9,54Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 10th revised edition, contains pull out plan of the principle floor and another of the yard. Minor edgewear otherwise a fine clean bright copy.
Editorial: Eyre and Spottiswoode Limited
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 12th edition. (great britain, palace of westminister, london) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access…codes may not be included.

Editorial: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London 1953
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Sixth edition. Revised by K. R. Mackenzie. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Near fine with light foxing on cover and page edges.

Editorial: Eyre and Spottiswoode 1947
- Tapa blanda
Librería: High Barn Books, Lancaster, Reino UnidoHigh Barn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,69
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4th edition. Good paperback (light edgewear, clean and unmarked). 75 pp Paperback. The image on the listing page is of the actual book for sale.

Editorial: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London 1949
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 20,87Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Edition. Lightly marked covers else minor wear.

Editorial: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London 1961
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 20,87Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Ninth Edition. Minor wear.

Editorial: Eyre and Spottiswoode 1955
- Tapa blanda
Librería: M.Roberts - Books And ??????, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield, Reino UnidoM.Roberts - Books And ??????
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 22,03Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. The Houses of Parliament: An illustrated guide to the Palace of Westminster.Fell, Bryan H .Condition:Used but n decent condition.

Editorial: Eyre & Spottiswoode 1950
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino UnidoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 24,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No jacket. Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1950, 5th edition. Paperback, 8vo, 79pp, illust. Edges spotted/foxed, covers a little marked and chipped. A fair copy. /0.2uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy betw…een this description and its listed condition grading).
Editorial: Eyre & Spottiswoode 1961
- Tapa blanda
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, Reino UnidoD2D Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,05
Envío por EUR 23,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Eyre & Spottiswoode 1961 paperback 9th edition 80 pages & 10 pages of photography and floor plans to eps covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is a…vailable on request.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London 1953
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, AlemaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,00
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. Sixth Edition. 123 Seiten Ein illustriertes Handbuch zum Palace of Westminster, das sowohl historische als auch moderne Aspekte des Gebäudes beleuchtet. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-756-4/8-00419777 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht i…n Gramm: 108.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: London : Eyre & Spottiswoode 1961
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Peda, Landsberg, Hohenthurm, AlemaniaAntiquariat Peda
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,98
Envío por EUR 70,10Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito18 cm, Softcover / Paperback. Condición: Gut. 9th ed. / rev. by K.R. Mackenzie.. IX, 80 p. : ill., graph. Darst., mit s/w. Abbildungen und Illustrationen, Fotos, Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. K 010 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Editorial: E&S 1950
Librería: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Reino UnidoEYES WIDE OPEN
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 0,87
Envío por EUR 39,99Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPbk frontis + 79pp + 18pp + plans.nr Fine.

Editorial: Published by Eyre & Spottiswoode, London Fifth Edition . 1950. 1950
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 34,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Fifth edition in publisher's original black and white illustrated card wrap covers [soft back]. Floor Plans inside front and rear covers. 8vo. 7'' x 5''. Contains 79 pp with monochrome archive photographs throughout. Small repair to the foot of the spine where piece of paper missing, and in Very Good condit…ion, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. GOVERNMENT & POLITICS.
Editorial: Eyre & Spottiswoode, London 1953
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Reino UnidoMerandja Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,19
Envío por EUR 64,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. A paperback book in good condition, dated 1953, Sixth Edition. Neat name written on the front covers of the book. An illustrated guide to the Palace of Westminster.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 126. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1946 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 126.