Brown john gracen (67 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Self Published, Martinsburg, WV 1994
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibris Hardback Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 4,92
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Stated first edition. Lovely light blue cloth with bright silver lettering on front cover and spine. Only slight creasing and shelf wear to the cloth at spine ends. Dust jacket shows only slight wear at the corners. Binding and interior excellent,… pages white and clean, author signature on front pastedown is the only marking. 265 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Published by the author 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Corner Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket edges curled. Cover and pages as new. O Shenandoah! is an American Civil War epic of the Shenandoah Valley; Cromwell and Fox is regarding the rise of the Quaker faith under Oliver Cromwell.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. J2 - A hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and crease on the top spine, corners, and some edges, tanning, light rubbing and scratches, and light shelf wear. Book has som…e bumped corners, tanning on the page edges and endpapers, and light shelf wear. Includes four(4) typewritten letters signed by the author and a letter from the publisher (all letters addressed to the previous owner). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: self-published 1994
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadise Found Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Jacket has light edge wear and rubbing, clean copy.
Editorial: John gracen Brown 2003
- Tapa dura
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooketeria Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,67
Envío por EUR 3,35Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Firm hinges, no owner marks in book and no wear to the cover or jacket. Front endpaper has a crease. plays.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Self 2009
- Tapa dura
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalliopebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good++. 2009. Book is clean and bright - in unread condition. DJ is very lightly rubbed at top edge. Price is intact on jacket.
Editorial: self-published 1994
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,29
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket.
Editorial: Self-Published, USA 1981
- Tapa dura
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,59
Envío por EUR 3,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 142pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed & soiled.
Editorial: John Gracen Brown
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition.(John Gracen Brown, poems, poetry) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editorial: Published by the author (2003) 1st ed, n.p. 2003
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,59
Envío por EUR 4,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HC. 374pp Brown's writings: for film - O SHENANDOAH! (an American Civil War epic of the Shenandoah Valley); and for stage - CROMWELL AND FOX (the rise of the Quaker faith under Oliver Cromwell). fine w/very good dustjacket (hardcover).
- Tapa dura
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americabainebridge booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. d.j. has tiny rip on the front top Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Editorial: Published By Author 2009
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,01
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Editorial: The Author 1994
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed in pencil "from the author" on the fly leaf.
Editorial: John Gracen Brown
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurke's Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 7,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Tight, clean. DJ shows crease and tiny tear to front, light rubbing.
Editorial: Self published, 1994 1994
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Warm Springs Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,67
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, stated 1st edition, Fine in Near Fine DJ; includes the poem "Symphony on Russia", 8vo., 265 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Editorial: WV Self-published C1981. 1981
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Wendell, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
vg/vg, few creased pgs/sm bumps, dj little nick, o/w looks new. no info edition. Binding is blue cloth.
Editorial: John Gracen Brown
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Like New dust jacket. (poetry, american poetry ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Editorial: Self Published 2020
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The binding is clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
Más imágenesEditorial: John Gracen Brown 2005
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First hard cover edition. Includes letter signed by the author to Stephen Paulus, Grammy Award-winning composer. Tight binding. Sharp corners. Ruffling to the dust jacket at the bottom of the spine. The text is clean and unmarked. Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and s…hipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* 30 Day Returns.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks on the Square
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1981. 1st edition. A fine hardback book in a near fine dust jacket. An as new copy in a very lightly rubbed jacket. 142 pp. 8vo. [F].

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks on the Square
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1981. 1st edition. A near fine hardback book in a near fine dust jacket. An as new copy in a very lightly rubbed jacket. Note to previous owner inside cover. 142 pp. 8vo. [F].
Más imágenesEditorial: Brown 2003
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Más imágenesEditorial: John Gracen Brown 2015
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First hardback edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good complete DJ.
Más imágenesEditorial: John Gracen Brown 2009
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright with scuffing marks on pastedowns. Good DJ with some edge wear and light marks.

- Tapa dura
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.J. Askins Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 198 page hardcover collection of verse. Dust jacket is complete and bright, but lightly soiled on white back side. The book is very good condition, but with some pencil check marks in the margin of selected poems throughout. Several signed letters by the author to pri…or owner are laid-in.
Más imágenesEditorial: John Gracen Brown
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,38
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition book includin…g a dust jacket with mild dust. A well-bound copy with bright internal contents. A selection of poems. A rare small publishing.
Editorial: John Gracen Brown / Privately Printed
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 2nd hardback edition. (poetry) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editorial: Self-publihsed
- Primera edición
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. (20th-century American poetry).
Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCotton Candy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good.
Editorial: John Gracen Brown / Privately Printed
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (American poetry, Poetry ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.