EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Kingdom: Moorland Pub Co, 1993
ISBN 10: 1564402991 ISBN 13: 9781564402998
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softback of 299 pp. with DJ. Nice condition. Binding firm and square. Previous owner's name on first blank page, otherwise clean throughout. Nice addition to any collection.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vegetarian Cook Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1748527292. 5/29/2025 2:01:32 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Field Studies Council, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1908819901 ISBN 13: 9781908819901
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Geoffrey Kibby Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Field Studies Council, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 190881991X ISBN 13: 9781908819918
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Geoffrey Kibby Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Field Studies Council, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 190881991X ISBN 13: 9781908819918
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Geoffrey Kibby Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Field Studies Council, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1908819901 ISBN 13: 9781908819901
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Geoffrey Kibby Ilustrador.
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The History Press 09 J, 2022
ISBN 10: 1803990058 ISBN 13: 9781803990057
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Not Out at Close of Play: A Life in Cricket This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1696413996. 10/4/2023 10:06:36 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge Kegan & Paul, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0710003927 ISBN 13: 9780710003928
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Beautiful (NEAR FINE) tight, clean, unread hard cover with crisp corners; only the very faintest fading to very outer edges of boards and very faint wear to top edge of text block. NEAR FINE DJ has faint fading at/near spine; no chips, no tears, no clipping, no wrinkling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet Books / New American Library, New York, 1966
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First Signet paperback edition, first printing # G2530 of this "Rick Holman" mystery. Heaving creasing to the front cover. Rubbing to the dark cover. Light edgewear. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Good Condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time Life UK 25/07/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0705408477 ISBN 13: 9780705408479
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ron Brown, Rex Bamber Ilustrador. Reprint. Red background hard cv. with cards, tools for magic tricks on cv., sl. wr. to crns., owner's name ink ffep, unpaginated with step by step color illust. and color photos on ea. pg. int., vg. unused., A showtime collection of easy-to-perform mind-boggling tricks and puzzlers that will amuse, amaze and mystify audiences of all ages. Only ordinary object used to perform tricks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Multilingual Matters Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1847692591 ISBN 13: 9781847692597
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0671552104 ISBN 13: 9780671552107
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hb. VG-/VG-. 254pp. Index. Remainder mark bottom-edge, soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing, soiling, sticker remnant front.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Policy Studies Institute, 2001
ISBN 10: 085374789X ISBN 13: 9780853747895
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Policy Studies Institute, 2001
ISBN 10: 085374789X ISBN 13: 9780853747895
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.