Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick J. Drake, Chicago, 1905
Librería: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A nice clean copy in green cloth covers with dark green lettering, Some wear on corners and edges. 80 pages of information on horsepower at the begining of the last century. illustrations and charts. States its for Steam, gas, gasoline and electric motors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Drake, 1918
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition with owner's dated inscription. Very Good condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Frederick J Drake & Co, Chicago, 1915
Librería: Stone Soup Books, Camden, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. L Elliott Brookes Ilustrador. 2nd printing. 12mo, black flex cloth binding, inner hinge weak, a technical guide book on electro-plating, illustrated with engravings, 174 pages + ads.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101400196X ISBN 13: 9781014001962
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Practical Gas and Oil Engine Handbook;a Manual of Useful Information on the Care, Maintenance and Repair of Gas and Oil Engines, Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick J. Drake & Co., Chicago, 1921
Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Some numbers written inside cover but no other writing. Leather like cover is crushed at top of spine and worn on one corner. Top corner of page edges are rubbed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick J. Drake & Co., Chicago, 1918
Librería: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull Leather. Condición: Very Good. Small 8vo, 710pp. + (13)pp. index and publisher's catalogue. Fully illustrated with black & white mechanical drawings and figures. Bound in original full black leather with flexible boards and rounded board corners. Decorative gilt lettering to spine and cover, marbled endpapers and red page edges. In very good condition. Binding and hinges are intact and firm; contents are crisp, clean, and bright. No markings or signs of prior ownership. Slight shelf-wear oir rubbing to extremities, else fine. A great copy overall.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick J. Drake & Co., 1911
Librería: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 28,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022877828 ISBN 13: 9781022877825
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. 20Th Century Machine Shop Practice. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016817096 ISBN 13: 9781016817097
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. 20Th Century Machine Shop Practice: Arithmetic, Practical Geometry, Mensuration, Applied Mechanics, Properties of Steam, the Indicator. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Frederick J. Drake & Company, Chicago, 1905
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. First Edition. This is a fine hardcover 1905 edition in green cloth binding with black lettering on the cover & spine. Photos on request.
EUR 28,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 35,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Frederick J. Drake & Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (automobiles, maintenance and repair, handbooks and manuals) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.