Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Book Company, 1900
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Bumping along edges and tips of boards. Rubbing and fading to boards. Chips and/or tears along edges of boards. Foxing along fore edges. Former owner's name on front flyleaf. Writing and drawings on front pages. Spine creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dutton, 1920
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1920 EDITION. Re-bound by library with newer covers. Pages are clean and unmarked, Slightly tanned. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979880492 ISBN 13: 9781979880497
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Book Company, New York, 1900
Librería: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is the Original published in 1900 and NOT a reprint. Hard Cover in Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Covers scuffed and stained. Shelf wear. No Dust Jacket. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check, Money Order or Paypal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979880492 ISBN 13: 9781979880497
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1892
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. J. W. Alexander / F. W. H. Myers, Photographer / T. Johnson, Engraver Ilustrador. 8pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 2 portraits, one by Alexander, 1886, the other engraved by Johnson after the Myers photograph, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLV, #2, December, 1892. Poet Robert Browning. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Publicado por Kennikat Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Book Company, New York, New York, 1894
Librería: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Stated "Literature Primer, edited by John Richard Green M.A. English" on pre-page. Tight flexible hardcover book in good condition. 16mo. 240pp. Brown flexible cloth boards & backstrip with black insignia, lettering, & frame on boards & lettering on backstrip. Book is very tight. The boards have a little wear & edgewear with bumped corners. The backstrip has deeper edgewear on the top & bottom. The lettering on the backstrip is faded. Inscription on ffep. The leaves are in very good condition with no markings or damage. A small news article was placed between 2 pages which caused discoloration. Ships within 24 hours. Scans available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper, New York, 1870
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Complete in One Volume. Original brown cloth. Edge wear, very small chip on spine, small spot on front cover, notation in pencil on front free endpaper, Good.
Publicado por New England Magazine, NP, 1893
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Article containing 6 pages extracted from vintage magazine. Sermon on unionization of coal miners; 8vo.
Publicado por G.P. Putnam, 1904
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 516 pages. Ex-university library book, some wear to the edges of the blue boards; cracked front hinge; pages yellowed; a reading copy of an old book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 207719.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A M S Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, 1970
ISBN 10: 0404011152 ISBN 13: 9780404011154
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Cloth.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Company, New York, 1905
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuckram. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Rebound for library in heavy grey cloth with gilt print on the spine. In addition to the library markings and attachments, there are a very few light scattered soil spots, a very few pencil notations and a few pages that have the edges taped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AMS Press, Inc., Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0404011160 ISBN 13: 9780404011161
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine+. A beautiful, unread hardcover reprint of the original 1880 edition. No DJ, as issued.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
EUR 18,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Century Magazine, 1892
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. December, 1892, pp. 238-245, 2 Photo Plts of Robert Browning, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Publishers and Distributors, 2001
ISBN 10: 8171569188 ISBN 13: 9788171569182
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. iv + 328.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Book Company, New York
Librería: Weatherby Books, Pawlet, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No. No date except for 1882 copy right Literature Primers The red cloth cover has the title in black with black outline around cover, title on spin in black. The corners are very lightly bumped with a small amount of shelf wear to ends and edges. The endpapers are aged with two other books published by American Book Co.; the first free endpaper has a 1" chip in it that does not reach printing. On the title page there is a former owners name in red ink with date of 1892 with a number down lower. The interior is clean except for some paragraphs that have been marked. 207pp. + 18pp of questions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dent, 1920
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. [1920?]. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024861244 ISBN 13: 9781024861242
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The History Of Early English Literature. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546829636 ISBN 13: 9781546829638
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por C. Kegan Paul, London, 1878
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good-. 2 volumes. Covers lightly spotted, corners bumped, spines chipped and torn, detaching parts of spine cloth glued back on, still some small holes, spine ends chipped. Pages browning, one end page chipped, many pages uncut, good.
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 246.