Brock oliver (259 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlumCircle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 2,58
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlumCircle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 2,58
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,39
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,60
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,42
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 23406011. 1773305792. 3/12/2026 8:56:32 AM.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,51
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,61
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,13
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 2012. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, tight binding; a very clean, apparently UNREAD copy. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,84
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 2012. hardcover. . . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,90
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 160.
Más imágenesEditorial: E. P. Dutton & Company [no date], New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonkey House Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. The Series of English Idylls. Illustrated title page and lovely coloured frontispiece. Printed in Great Britain. Reading copy. 242 pages, unmarked, textblock square. Wear & tear, corners frayed, spine soiled, hinges good. Owner's information inked on ffep. Red cloth, white decoration, cream colored spine, both w…ith gold affixed title labels. Illustrations by C. E. Brock. (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,84
Envío por EUR 5,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used-Like New. Clean copy. May have remainder mark.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,15
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Editorial: Graphic Books, New York 1956
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaCher Bibler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Graphic #136. Spine cocked, chipped at upper edge.A little edgewar, sl creasing. Cracked in the middle of text, with one page loose but still hanging in there. About very good. Oliver Brabbins (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,53
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,53
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,74
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd, Various
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, , Reino UnidoWest End Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No Dust Jacket royal blue covers with gilt lettering on spine. Slightly sunned endpapers and slightly foxed page edges, otherwise clean tight copy in good condition, 283pp plus list of book titles. Illustrated by C E Brock including frontispiece with the caption "He was most v…iolently attached to the contrary opinion" Undated published by Thomas Nelson and Sons (Nelson Classics) Ltd Book#100742. C E Brock (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,36
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,14
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. 2012; cloth covered boards with dust jacket; clean inside and out; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 221 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J M Dent, Boston and New York 1905
- Tapa dura
Librería: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, , Reino UnidoWest End Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,57
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Good/Acceptabe. No Jacket. Third Edition. No Dust Jacket Red cloth hardback with small gilt design on corner of front of cover, cream strip on outside of spine, brown spine with gilt lettering on spine, covers are marked, small tears down bottom and top edge of spine, decorative endpapers, previous owners de…tails and dates. Sunned endpapers, slight foxing on page edges, webbing slightly exposed by title page and frontispiece, otherwise clean tight copy in good/acceptable condition, 318pp rough cut pages. Illustrated by H M Brock including frontispiece with the caption "Here comes the wonderful one-hoss shay" Published 1905 by J M Dent and Houghton Mifflin & Co Book#103715. H M Brock R,I (ilustrador).

Editorial: Houghton Mifflin 1916
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlan Newby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Collectible- very good. No Jacket. The Brock Edition Tight and sound Fairly clean copy but does have browning to page edges No inside markings or underlining Minimal shelf wear includes corner bumps and rubs Spine has wear as pictured Please see our photo as many book sites use stock images. H.M. Brock (ilu…strador).

Editorial: Houghton Mifflin 1916
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlan Newby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Collectible- very good. No Jacket. The Brock Edition Tight and sound except front inside hinge cracked Fairly clean copy but does have browning to page edges No inside markings or underlining Minimal shelf wear includes corner bumps and rubs Spine has wear as pictured Please see our photo as many book sites… use stock images. H.M. Brock (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,63
Envío por EUR 12,70Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J. Nisbet & Co., London 1902
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndrew's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,43
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover in dark red boards has modest wear to corners and spine top and bottom, slight rubbing to covers, tight, bright, and unmarked. Middle quire appears very slightly mis-bound. A solid copy, not ex-library. C. E. Brock (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,27
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,18
Envío por EUR 10,84Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Laminated Pictorial Boards. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. New Edition of 2008. The comprehensive story of thousands of Royal Air Force POW escapers and their escape lines in Western Europe, 1940-1945. xxxiii, 494 pages [16] pages of plates : illustrations, maps ; 26 cm. An 'as new' copy - bright, fresh a…nd unmarked. Tight, square binding - no external wear to book or unclipped dustjacket. We use both the Canada Post and the United States Postal Service and offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. This item weighs 1.331g. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance, USA rates by weight alone. Size: Quarto. Book.