Brinker helmut eberhard fischer (20 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUltramarine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. New York: The Asia Society, 1980. 174 pages; 66 catalogued items illustrated in b&w with lengthy descriptive entries ; 12 color plates. An exhibition of South and Southeast Asia, China, and Japan arts. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Exhibition Catalogue. Language: ENG….

Treasures from the Rietberg Museum
Brinker, Helmut; Fischer, Eberhard; Museum Rietberg; Asia House Gallery
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Asia Society, in association with J. Weatherhill 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdagio Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. 174 pgs. illustrated. In very good, clean condition. Presents masterpieces from the Rietberg Museum, Zurich. Emphsis is on South and Southeast Asia, China, and Japan. With photographs and detailed descriptive text. Size: 8 1/2 x 11.
Editorial: The Asia Society 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectors Cabinet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover, 10 1/2 by 8 1/4 inches, 174 pages, illustrated. Rear cover has a three inch crease. The pages are clean.

- Tapa dura
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover edition. 174pp. Quarto in beige cloth. B&W and color photos. Boards crisp and unworn; interior clean, crisp, and bright; light rubbing to jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Asia Society, in association with J. Weatherhill 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,46
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Asia Society, in association with J. Weatherhill, New York 1980
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 174 pages, illustrated throughout in b&w with a few color plates. Light edgewear to dust jacket, else a clean, tight copy. Record # 460436.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Don Kelly Books, London, , Reino UnidoDon Kelly Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 15,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARD BACK. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. 174pp. 12 color plates, 66 illus., 63 figs.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,67
Envío por EUR 11,22Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Green illus. wraps; 174 pp.; 4 color plates, approx. 70 bw figures. From an exhibition held at The Asia Society in New York featuring works of Asian art from the collection of the Rietberg Museum. Good (Ex-lib., label at bottom of spine, pocket on first page; Some wear and discoloration to wraps).

Editorial: Asia Society, New York 1980
- Tapa dura
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 23,36
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Illustrated in color and in black and white. 174 pages. 4to, tan cloth, d.w. (edgeworn & sunned at edges). New York: The Asia Society, 1980. Near fine in a very good dust wrapper.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York: Asia Society 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, AlemaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Originalbroschur. Condición: Sehr gut. Broschierte Ausgabe, sauberes und gutes Exemplar. - The Rietberg Museum in Zurich, devoted to non-European arts, houses a small but excellent collection of works of art from Asia. Important Indian and Chinese stone sculptures, bronzes, and paintings, Chinese tomb figurines, and fine example…s of the arts of Southeast Asia and Japan are among the sixty-six objects assembled here to represent the strengths of the collection. Some have a worldwide reputation, others are being published for the first time. All are illustrated and discussed in detail. They pay tribute to the collectors and scholars who have helped to transform a small local museum with limited resources into an institution of international importance. The museum was founded in 1952, with a nucleus of Asian and African works of art collected since the early 1900s by Baron Eduard von der Heydt (1882-1964). In his introduction, Eberhard Fischer outlines the history of the museum and provides a brief biography of the baron, a German banker who lived most of his life in Switzerland and became a Swiss citizen shortly before World War II. Independent in his judgement, Baron von der Heydt acquired Chinese stone sculptures at a time when other collectors were pursuing Chinese porcelains, and his interest in Indian and African sculptures and Swiss masks was equally out of step with contemporary taste. Several of his most important acquisitions are included in this volume. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.

Editorial: The Asia Society 1980
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItaliaLibrodifaccia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,80
Envío por EUR 27,90Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York: Asia Society 1980
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, AlemaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 21,90
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Umschlag leicht defekt, sonst gutes Exemplar. - The Rietberg Museum in Zurich, devoted to non-European arts, houses a small but excellent collection of works of art from Asia. Important Indian and Chinese stone sculptures, bronzes, and paintings, Chinese tomb figurines, and fine examples of the arts of South…east Asia and Japan are among the sixty-six objects assembled here to represent the strengths of the collection. Some have a worldwide reputation, others are being published for the first time. All are illustrated and discussed in detail. They pay tribute to the collectors and scholars who have helped to transform a small local museum with limited resources into an institution of international importance. The museum was founded in 1952, with a nucleus of Asian and African works of art collected since the early 1900s by Baron Eduard von der Heydt (1882-1964). In his introduction, Eberhard Fischer outlines the history of the museum and provides a brief biography of the baron, a German banker who lived most of his life in Switzerland and became a Swiss citizen shortly before World War II. Independent in his judgement, Baron von der Heydt acquired Chinese stone sculptures at a time when other collectors were pursuing Chinese porcelains, and his interest in Indian and African sculptures and Swiss masks was equally out of step with contemporary taste. Several of his most important acquisitions are included in this volume. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550 Originalleinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Editorial: The Asia Society, New York 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italiastudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Brossura. Condición: ottime. Testo inglese. Presentazione di Sigmund Widmer. Prefazione di Allen Wardwell. Cm.27,3x21. Pg.176. Brossura editoriale. Con tavole e illustrazioni nel testo. 700 gr.

Editorial: White Lotus Press, New York 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, Estados Unidos de AmericaSEATE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 45,35
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. no dj. Treasures from the Rietberg Museum. Book.
Editorial: TBD, china 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingapurSunny Day Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 53,40
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Singapur a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. WLB00100491.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 1758,60
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New.

Editorial: The Asia Society. 1980
Librería: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 41,38
Envío por EUR 18,36Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
12 full page colour plates, many black and white illustrations, 174pp, elegant bookplate tipped in front free endpaper, trifle worn dustjacket, torn with loss upper cover dustjacket, now protected, small quarto, good copy. Treasures from the Rietberg Museum is the catalogue of an exhibition shown in Asia House Gallery in the spr…ing of 1980 as an activity of The Asia Society to further understanding between the people of the United States and Asia. Covers South and Southeast Asia, China and Japan.

Editorial: The Asia Society, Asia House Gallery, 1980
Librería: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItaliaBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 67,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Quarto (27,5x21 cm) 176 pp. Exhibition catalogue. illustrated throughout in b&w with a few color plates. Paperbackò.A fine copy. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Vasco & Co / Emilia da Paz, Brussels, , BelgicaVasco & Co / Emilia da Paz
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 75,00
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1980 , 174 pp Published by The Asia Society, Inc. With contributions by Dr. Sigmund Widmer, Allen Wardwell, Eberhard Fischer, Helmut Brinker Some durty on the Cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Vasco & Co / Emilia da Paz, Brussels, , BelgicaVasco & Co / Emilia da Paz
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 75,00
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Published by The Asia Society, Inc. 1980 174 Pages With contributions by Dr. Sigmund Widmer, Allen Wardwell, Eberhard Fischer, Helmut Brinker.