Brindle melbourne phil (18 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (18)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York 1978

    038514668X / 9780385146685

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good (Protective cover). Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may ap

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company 1978

    038514668X / 9780385146685

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,43

    Envío por EUR 3,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slightest handling, slightest darkening along the lower edges). The dust jacket is VG with a few small corner tears, and is protected by a clear, removeable cover. 158 pages, with color illustr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Co 1971,1978 tp & verso, Garden City,NY 1971

    038514668X / 9780385146685

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S17.95) DUST JACKET CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; Silver spine titles & front cover logo on bright white cloth hardcovers.WHITE ENDPAPERS.DUST JACKET SHOWS LARGE WHITE CONVERTABLE NO.55 ROLLS ROYCE with red brick &

  • Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY 1978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bryan Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Automobiles. Later printing. Book very nice and clean, remainder spry on the bottom edge. Dust jacket rubbed, some sunning and edge curl, moderate edge wear, tear on rear panel. Melbourne Brindle (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY 1978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,63

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condición: VG/VG. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. VG/VG. 1978. Hardcover w/DJ. Folio, 158 pp. . Color, B&W Photographs (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barrie & Jenkins, London * * * * * 1971

    0214653552 / 9780214653551

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, Estados Unidos de AmericaL. Michael

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,30

    Envío por EUR 13,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Book: Very Good/, $39.81 0214653552 TWENTY SILVER GHOSTS: INCOMPARABLE PRE~WORLD WAR I ROLLS-ROYCE * MAY, Phil BRINDLE, Melbourne Art Work And Design by. Barrie & Jenkins London * * * * * 1971 UnStated 1sT Edition Extra Tall, Extra Wide & Heavy D/j + H/c Most Pro

  • Editorial: Doubleday, 1978, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaArch Bridge Bookshop

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,65

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Cloth. Very Good/Good+. Folio - Over 12" - 15" Tall. "Brindle Left His Native Australia As A Young Man Bound For America, And Soon Was Successful Enough As An Artist To Afford An Original Rolls-Royce, And A Number Of Other Vintage Cars Along The Way. Still Obsessed

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Garden City 1978

    038514668X / 9780385146685

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, Estados Unidos de AmericaRound Table Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. 1. Cream colored cloth with embossed silver Rolls-Royce emblem on front cover, silver lettering on spine. Profusely illustrated with color paintings, many double-spread, by Melbourne Brindle. . The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, t

  • Editorial: Doubleday and Co., Garden City 1978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 9 x 13 in. Paper boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; n wear, front has two dents. Binding tight and text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; clean, a bit rubbed. Auto. Stax.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Co., USA 1978

    038514668X / 9780385146685

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,80

    Envío por EUR 40,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1978 hardback. 31x22cm. Clean and tight book. No inscriptions. Jacket has a 2cm closed tear. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 118.3. Melbourne Brindle (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw Hill, 1971 1971

    0070079056 / 9780070079052

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 84,83

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hbk large folio oblong 139pp profusely illus in color very faint shelfwear to dj (now in protective sleeve) otherwise an excellent clean tight little-used copy almost as newÊ.

  • Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Garden City 1978

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,94

    Envío por EUR 19,94 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover; large 4to/small folio; 157 pp. First ed. Grey paper hardcovers with silver titles on spine, RR crest on front. Bottom edge of textblock spotted. Interior is bright glossy and clean. Many colour photographs/illustrations. In a grey

  • Editorial: Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, USA First Edition . 1978. 1978

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,88

    Envío por EUR 34,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. First US edition hard back binding in publisher's original buttermilk paper covered boards, silver title and author lettering to the spine with silver Rolls-Royce logo to the front cover. 4to 12½'' x 9''. Contains 157 printed pages of text with stunning colour paintings, most double-page, throughout. Ink na

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barrie & Jenkins 1971

    0214653552 / 9780214653551

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 195,08

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Editorial: McGraw Hill 1971

    • Primera edición

    Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 41,43

    Envío por EUR 10,84 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    FIRST EDITION. TWENTY SILVER GHOSTS -ROLLS ROYCE -THE INCOMPARABLE PRE-WORLD WAR 1 MOTOR CAR 1907-1914, McGraw-Hill, 1971, first edition (second printing) measuring 18" X 15", fine in vg+ pictorial dust-wrapper with several closed tears and 26 full color tipped in plates.

  • Editorial: Magraw-hill 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tony Lamy Bookseller, Cincinnati, Estados Unidos de AmericaTony Lamy Bookseller

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 80,14

    Envío por EUR 9,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. First Edition. First Printing. The true first full size with tipped-in plates book internally is nice with all plates intact. DJ price clipped and has a few closed tears.VG/VG. Shipping will be extra due to size. Melbourne Brindle (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Mc Graw Hill, New York 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hirschfeld Galleries, Saint Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaHirschfeld Galleries

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 89,30

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pictorial Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Twenty Silver Ghosts : The Incomparable Pre-World War 1 Rolls Royce . (07-007905-6) Brindle, Melbourne (Text By Phil May) Published by McGraw Hill., New York (1971 Item Description: McGraw Hill., New York, 1971. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine/ As

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: New York, Mc Graw-Hill Comp 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, Suizaantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 77,08

    Envío por EUR 72,50 
    Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Quer-2° (39 x 46 S.), 139 S., 36 farb. mont. Taf., Abb., OLwd. m. Silberpräg., Min. gebrauchsspurig. Second printing. 20 Portraits von Silver Ghosts, diese oft in monarchischer Sonderausführung. Die Abb. von Melbourne Brindle, Text v. Phil May. 1100 gr. Schlagworte: Automobil, Kunst - 20 Jht.Technik.