Briggs richard (884 resultados)

Brain: The Complete Mind: How It Develops, How It Works, and How to Keep It Sharp
Michael S. Sweeney (Author); Amy Briggs (Editor); Richard Resnick (Foreword)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, Estados Unidos de America3Brothers Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

Brain: The Complete Mind: How It Develops, How It Works, and How to Keep It Sharp
Michael S. Sweeney (Author); Amy Briggs (Editor); Richard Resnick (Foreword)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Musical Scene Study: The Musicals of Rodgers & Hammerstein
Briggs, Tom [Editor]; Rodgers, Richard [Composer]; Hammerstein II, Oscar [Composer];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Briggs, Richard (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baker Academic 2010
Serie: Studies in Theological Interpretation, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Studies in Theological Interpretation
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baker Academic 2010
Serie: Studies in Theological Interpretation, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Studies in Theological Interpretation
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Brain: The Complete Mind: How It Develops, How It Works, and How to Keep It Sharp
Michael S. Sweeney (Author); Amy Briggs (Editor); Richard Resnick (Foreword)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Deluxe 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Brain: The Complete Mind: How It Develops, How It Works, and How to Keep It Sharp
Michael S. Sweeney (Author); Amy Briggs (Editor); Richard Resnick (Foreword)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Deluxe 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Richard Briggs (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Richard Briggs (ilustrador).

Brain: The Complete Mind: How It Develops, How It Works, and How to Keep It Sharp
Michael S. Sweeney (Author); Amy Briggs (Editor); Richard Resnick (Foreword)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,03
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Perfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Brain: The Complete Mind: How It Develops, How It Works, and How to Keep It Sharp
Michael S. Sweeney (Author); Amy Briggs (Editor); Richard Resnick (Foreword)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Brain: The Complete Mind: How It Develops, How It Works, and How to Keep It Sharp
Michael S. Sweeney (Author); Amy Briggs (Editor); Richard Resnick (Foreword)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Brain: The Complete Mind: How It Develops, How It Works, and How to Keep It Sharp
Michael S. Sweeney (Author); Amy Briggs (Editor); Richard Resnick (Foreword)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,48
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Living for God: Studies for Disciples in the 21st Century This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained…and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Brain: The Complete Mind: How It Develops, How It Works, and How to Keep It Sharp
Michael S. Sweeney (Author); Amy Briggs (Editor); Richard Resnick (Foreword)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,22
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baker Pub Group 2021
Serie: Touchstone Texts, Libro 1 de 5. Libro 1 de 5 - Touchstone Texts
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookOutlet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,88
Envío por EUR 2,82Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baker Academic 2010
Serie: Studies in Theological Interpretation, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Studies in Theological Interpretation
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,65
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baker Academic 2010
Serie: Studies in Theological Interpretation, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Studies in Theological Interpretation
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,65
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baker Academic 2010
Serie: Studies in Theological Interpretation, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Studies in Theological Interpretation
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,13
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Virtuous Reader, The: Old Testament Narrative and Interpretive Virtue (Studies in Theological Interpretation) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains un…damaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baker Academic 2010
Serie: Studies in Theological Interpretation, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Studies in Theological Interpretation
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baker Academic 2010
Serie: Studies in Theological Interpretation, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Studies in Theological Interpretation
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,63
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,01
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,40
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Global Action: Discipleship Manual for the World Church This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained an…d looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lexham Academic 2023
Serie: Studies in Scripture and Biblical Theology, Libro 7 de 8. Libro 7 de 8 - Studies in Scripture and Biblical Theology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,99
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,33
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. A guide to the great big family drama that takes up most of the first book of our Bibles. How can you read it wisely, and know what to look out for? This Really Useful Guide to Genesis 12-50 unpacks the fascinating family stories of Abraham, Isaac, Jacob and Joseph. Richard S. Briggs takes us on a tour… of these characters' lives, suggesting different ways of approaching the stories to draw out different facets and looking at how God can be found throughout. With a discussion of the historical background of Genesis and a detailed look at a few key passages, this book will increase your biblical knowledge and make you more aware of God's presence in everyday life.