Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IEER Press/Muskegon, Mich.: RDR Books, Takoma Park, Md., 2006
ISBN 10: 1571431624 ISBN 13: 9781571431622
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: jacketcondition. xii + 429 pp. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por published for the Editorial Conf, 1968
ISBN 10: 0802032230 ISBN 13: 9780802032232
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por published for the Editorial Conf, 1968
ISBN 10: 0802032230 ISBN 13: 9780802032232
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto, Toronto, 1968
ISBN 10: 0802032230 ISBN 13: 9780802032232
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1968
ISBN 10: 0802032230 ISBN 13: 9780802032232
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 132 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. No dust jacket. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Third Rail Ritin 12/9/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1662947402 ISBN 13: 9781662947407
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. High Coup: A Highway 575 Odyssey. Book.
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toronto Semiotic Circle, 1968
ISBN 10: 0802032230 ISBN 13: 9780802032232
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Pages are clean and binding is tight.
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. 6 X 1.5 X 8.75 inches; 429 pages; Copyright page does not state edition or printing. Likely 1st edition judging from date. Yellowing to pages. Pencil notes on a few pages. Underlining in pencil. Stain to edge of pages due to a spill. Otherwise in great condition. No writing or major blemishes.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transgress Press 2/17/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0998252115 ISBN 13: 9780998252117
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Lou Sullivan: Daring to Be a Man Among Men. Book.
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1965
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 70, No 1, pp. 71-80, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 27,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 216 pages. 4.00x0.49x7.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por BMP Media, 2013
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Top of the first page has a small red heart stamp; bottom of cover has mailing-label-removal residue; tight, text clean. 200 p., well illustrated. [otob: 28].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William C Brown Pub, Dubuque, Ia, 1988
ISBN 10: 0697004171 ISBN 13: 9780697004178
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMetal comb binding. Condición: Very Good. Fourth Edition. Textbook; B&W Illustrations; 10.7 X 8.6 X 0.5 inches; 240 pages.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 34,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.