Bretall robert edited (12 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (12)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kibbitznest, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaKibbitznest

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Random House published for The Modern Library, first printing (probably late1946) after 5 printings by Princeton Press in 1946. Preface signed February 27th, 1946 by Bretall. Very good condition for its age. Red cloth with Modern Library logo embossed on the cover. Minor cloth tear on

  • Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 16,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fair. 494 p., plus catalog, clean on strong unaged paper--however, there is frequent underlining in black, red, and bright blue. Binding firm; red boards with still bright gilt lettering on spien has lightly bumped corners and slight sunning at upper edges; glossy pictorial d.j. also slightly sunned at uppe

  • Editorial: Modern Library, New York 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Modern Library Edition. An anthology of the works of Kierkegaard, the Danish theologian, philosopher, poet, social critic, and religious author who is widely considered to be the first existentialist philosopher. 494 pages. Stamp mark on flyleaf. Book.

  • Editorial: The MacMillan Company, New York 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Small previous owner's name on first page. ; This is The Library of Living Theology Volume II. Contributors: Emil Brunner, Paul Tillich, Arhtur Schlesinger Jr. , Karl Lowith, Abraham I. Heschel and others. ; 5 5/8 x 8 3/8"; 486 pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Modern Library, New York 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M and N Books and Treasures, Bellevue, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaM and N Books and Treasures

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Later printing, sometime in the 1966 1967 time frame based on the DJ and spine variations stated in the price guide by Henry Toledano. The DJ has edge wear and rubbing all along. The red boards show a little wear at the spine tips and the top back edge. The hinge

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ 1993

    0691019789 / 9780691019789

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooklegger's Fine Books ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SOFTCOVER. Condición: FINE. A FINE, CLEAN CRISP SOFTCOVER COPY IN STIFF WRAPPERS. A VERY NICE COPY. NO BENT CORNERS OR CREASES TO WRAPPERS. NO SIGNATURES, NO UNDERLINING.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Modern Library

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Editorial: New York: 1964., Macmillan Company, 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. 2nd paperback. xiv, 370 p.; 21 cm. (Library of living theology ; 1) Tillich: Autobiogr. reflections, p. 3-21; Reply, p. 329-49. [1st in 1952] Good, sewn, in orig. wrapper, upper joint chafed. Pages toned.

  • Editorial: Modern Library

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Erstwhile owner's signature on front endpaper; interior pages unm

  • Editorial: Macmillan 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMythos Center Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. First edition. First edition. Very good in very good clipped dust jacket. One of the great teachers of the 20th century, the University of Chicago, he influenced a whole generation and with John Cobb, advanced the theological and scientific, social and ethic

  • Editorial: The MacMillan Co

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 23,53

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket Book Good. No dust jacket. Spine ends mildly worn. Minor shelfwear. Owner's name on front free endpage. (theology, theologians).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Princeton University Press, Princeton 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Counterpane Books, Frazier Park, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCounterpane Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION hardcover, sewn-bound in blue cloth, with gilt lettering on spine, is in G condition, having very light staining to front and back covers; top and bottom spine slightly worn; corners very slightly bumped and worn; very light rubbing/scuffing