Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0226072177 ISBN 13: 9780226072173
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover with EXTENSIVE UNDERLINING and wear at corner tips. 242 pages. [1 lb]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0226072290 ISBN 13: 9780226072296
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 0226072215 ISBN 13: 9780226072210
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 0226072215 ISBN 13: 9780226072210
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 0226072215 ISBN 13: 9780226072210
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0226072177 ISBN 13: 9780226072173
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Dust jacket is worn. Item has staining. Hardcover.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre - BNF 2/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013067917 ISBN 13: 9782013067911
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. R�ponse � M. Jeannel. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0226072215 ISBN 13: 9780226072210
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 260 p. Book label on verso of front cover o/w a clean unmarked copy in very good condition. v73 / m16094.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0226072215 ISBN 13: 9780226072210
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by University of Chicago Press, 1971. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press / Phoenix Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Univ. of Chicago Pr., 1965
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good, unmarked 5 x 8 Paperback.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Librairie Renouard, 1920
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. LA CATHEDRALE DE REIMS, UNE OEUVRE FRANCAISE, OUVRAGE ILLUSTRE DE CINQUANTE-SIX PLANCHES HORS TEXTE, UNE CARTE ET QUATRE PLANS DANS TEXTE, 2ND ED., Louis Brehier, Librairie Renouard, 277p, marbled boards/leather spine, corners scuffed, bumped, rubbed, chipping, text tanning, tight binding, clean/unmarked text--FRENCH LANGUAGE---10.00.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!