Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0252086422 ISBN 13: 9780252086427
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Publicado por Whitman College / The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltmore, 1998
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Baltimore Whitman College / The Johns Hopkins University Press. Near Fine. 1998. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers 6" x 9" 269 pages. Near Fine copy with a trace of wear. bx308E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: Cambridge University Press, 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521322391 ISBN 13: 9780521322393
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. ISBN: 0521322391, Hardback, 1st edition, Very Good Plus/no DJ (as issued); spine ends and top corner tips are slightly bumped, otherwise, a nice, tight copy with no internal markings, 8vo., 396 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0820330469 ISBN 13: 9780820330464
Librería: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoflexibound. Condición: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. 1st edition 1st printing - scratch on back dust jacket - otherwise a fine clean like new collectible now in mylar cover - enjoy.
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. 1st edition 1st printing - minor staining to page edge - otherwise a fine clean like new collectible in mylar cover - enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253008832 ISBN 13: 9780253008831
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Dust jacket has a few tiny closed tears on edge. Dust jacket now nicely protected in mylar cover.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback--excellent condition--dust cover slight wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2020
ISBN 10: 1350190829 ISBN 13: 9781350190825
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 57,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 201 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Washington, D.C. : Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army, 1958
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. xxi, 570 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 26 cm. A record of the history of cold injury, ground type, in World War II, a summary of what was learned and formulation of a program for its prevention and control. Covers frostbite and trenchfoot encountered by military personnel.
Publicado por Michael Andrews, La Grande, OR, 1964
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 49,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. [36p] 9x11.5 inches, preface, poems, good mimeographed poetry journal in side-stapled glossy wraps with edgewear and unfortunate address labels taped onto rear cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 074252535X ISBN 13: 9780742525351
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lund Humphries Pub Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 1848226020 ISBN 13: 9781848226029
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 62,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 10.50x8.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 71,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McDonald Institute for Archaeological Research, 2018
ISBN 10: 1902937775 ISBN 13: 9781902937779
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 75,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. hardback/cd-rom edition. 600 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 85,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 260 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 90,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 264 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowfant Club, Cleveland, OH, 1988
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Michael P. Sukys Frontis Portrait Ilustrador. 1st. #232 of 300 copies printed for the Rowfant Club of Cleveland, Ohio.maroon c w/marbled boards, paper labells; illustrated end papers; signed by Michael P. Sukys over his name on the frontis page; end paper artis (Rene Fuller) signed the rear end pastedown illustration. SIGNED By Illustrators.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 105,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x11.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson Univ Pr, 2018
ISBN 10: 1611479096 ISBN 13: 9781611479096
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 129,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 496 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 136,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition edition. 281 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 0884022765 ISBN 13: 9780884022763
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 149,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por NY., Rizzoloi, 2018., 2018
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOblong 4to. Original laminated boards (No dustwrapper issued). Numerous Colour and b/w illustrations. A fine copy. First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2019
ISBN 10: 1474291899 ISBN 13: 9781474291897
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 200,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 213,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 339 pages. 11.00x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 238,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition edition. 281 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 237,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 460 pages. 11.00x8.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 277,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.