Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. price sticker on front cover Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Translation. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In this classic work, Abdelwahab Bouhdiba asserts that Islam is a lyrical view of life in which sexuality enjoys a privileged status. Drawing on both Arabic and Western sources and seeking to integrate the religious and the sexual, Bouhdiba describes the place of sexuality in the traditional Islamic view of the world and examines whether a harmony of sexuality and religious faith is achieved in practice. Beginning with the Quran, Bouhdiba confronts the question of male supremacy in Islam and the strict separation of the masculine and the feminine. He considers purification practices; Islamic attitudes towards homosexuality, concubinage and legal marriage; and sexual taboos laid down by the Quran. Bouhdiba assesses contemporary sexual practice, including eroticism, misogyny and mysticism, and concludes that the ideal Islamic model of sexuality has been debased.
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, glossy paper covers, viii, 288 pp., notes, bibliography Translated from the French by Alan Sheridan.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. Paperback in Very Good++ condition. 5.2 X 0.8 X 8.5 inches. 296 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Librería: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: HR1 Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
EUR 7,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions L'Harmattan 10/17/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 2336489821 ISBN 13: 9782336489827
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. La mortalit� infantile en Tunisie: Histoire, culture, pratiques. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1985
ISBN 10: 0710096089 ISBN 13: 9780710096081
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 288 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions L'Harmattan 10/2/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 2336548046 ISBN 13: 9782336548043
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Le cancer en Tunisie: Une maladie sans nom. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1990
ISBN 10: 0710096089 ISBN 13: 9780710096081
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1985. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por L'Universite De Tunis, 1978
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. 1st pbk ed. Softcover, 277p. , some damping, else good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : La sexualidad en el Islam, escrito por Abdelwahab Bouhdiba, es un estudio profundo sobre las perspectivas culturales y religiosas en torno a la sexualidad dentro del contexto islámico. El libro explora las complejidades de las relaciones, las normas sociales y las interpretaciones teológicas que influyen en la comprensión de la sexualidad en el mundo musulmán. Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France, este libro ofrece una visión completa y matizada de un tema a menudo malentendido. EAN: 9782130377665 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad Título: La sexualité en Islam Autor: Abdelwahab Bouhdiba Editorial: Presses Universitaires de France - PUF Idioma: fr Páginas: 320 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.