Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Steve Boswick Ilustrador. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Steve Boswick Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Steve Boswick Ilustrador.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Steve Boswick Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Steve Boswick Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beekman House, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0517309254 ISBN 13: 9780517309254
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound. Condición: Good. Boswick, Steven Ilustrador. 3rd Printing. R5 - Book has tears on some corners near the spine, moderate foxing and discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise good. A Unique Collection Of More Than 500 Ways To Save Time And Effort. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Beekman House, 1978, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0517259494 ISBN 13: 9780517259498
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Boswick, Steven Ilustrador. Very Good/Good. Health. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-517-259494. This beautiful hardcover book by the Editors of Consumer Guide with a dustjacket is in excellent condition with little wear. The red and white dustjacket looks great with little wear and features a runner in Converse shoes on the front. The red cloth hardcovers with gold lettering are shiny and show no wear. The spine is very tight. The pages are white with no wear or marks except a light line across the bottom edges of some pages. 12 chapters talk about how to get started running (or jogging or walking). when, where, how, and why. They talk about a running program for the reader, aches and pains, the best kind of shoes, helpful sources and the book gives reference charts and an index in the back. THe illustrations are great. 223 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Steve Boswick Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Steve Boswick Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Steve Boswick Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Steve Boswick Ilustrador. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Steve Boswick Ilustrador.
Publicado por Publications International, 1986
ISBN 10: 0881763640 ISBN 13: 9780881763645
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Illustrated by Steven Boswick Ilustrador. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, sticker tear on front cover; Home Library; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In red cloth. No jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Beekman House, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0517262835 ISBN 13: 9780517262832
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 96 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 0517262835; 9780517262832 LCCN: 78-15702 ; LC: RC86.7; Dewey: 614.8/8; NLM: WA 292 E566 1978 ; OCLC: 4056317 ; red cloth ; no dustjacket ; ex-lib, CDC, pocket, stamps, label ; Contents: How to handle emergencies -- CPR a must -- When seconds count -- Unconsciousness -- Chokings -- Insulin reaction -- Heatstroke -- Chemical in eye -- When minutes count -- Auto accident -- Bleeding -- Amputation -- Shock -- Chest injury -- Spinal injury -- Head injury -- Heart attack -- Drowning -- Drug overdose -- Poison swallowed -- Convulsions -- Stroke -- Scratched eye -- Broken bones -- Burns -- Understanding why you do what you do -- Home first aid kit ; Charles Mosher was a Los Angeles emergency room physician, a Peace Corps medical volunteer in South America and a director of the Emergency Health program for the State of Georgia, as well as the author of several medical handbooks and literary works. He retired to Mariposa County, California ; G. Book.
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Publicado por W. B. SAUNDERS, * * * * *, 1973
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. B00K: Fine/ VOLUME 53 NUMBER 6. DECEMBER 1973 * Ilustrador. B00K: Fine/ $38.11 TRAUMA SYMPOSIUM, SURGICAL CLINICS of NORTH AMERICA, VOLUME 53 NUMBER 6. DECEMBER 1973 * BOSWICK, John A. Jr., M.D. W. B. SAUNDERS PHILADELPHIA 1973 Rust Red Cloth Spine With Title In Polished Gold Letters, Hard Cover Book: Fine/, Pages 1278 To 1551 That Appear To Be Lightly Read Or Not Read At All, And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Pages Are In Fine/ To As New Condition. Printed On Off White Paper, Browning From Aging. Corners Are Square. BooK Was Acquired From The Estate Of Dr. Junchul Yang, Who Was Downsizing And Name Appears In The Front. Description Applies To This BooK, ONLY. This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. World Wide Shipping, AVAILABLE. *.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Englewood, Colo. : Morton, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0895822024 ISBN 13: 9780895822024
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th edition ; 422 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 0895822024; 9780895822024 ; LC: RC86.7; Dewey: 616.0252 ; OCLC: 21967044 ; pictorial flexible paper wrappers ; Contents: Basic life support -- Wounds and fractures -- Medical emergencies -- Environmental emergencies -- Psychological emergencies and disasters -- Stabilization and transfer. ; test sheet removed from front ; color photographs illustrated methods ; VG. Book.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book cover shows a bit of light rubbing and a few faint scuffs, with one corner slightly dented, otherwise looks bright and presentable. Very slight cock to spine. Strong binding, pages are clean and bright. Overall a generally clean and sturdy copy. Photos available upon request.
Publicado por Industrial Medicine Publishing Co., Miami, FL, 1969
Librería: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+ condition. First Edition. viii, 49 pages of text. Hardcover binding with slight shelfwear. Illustrated with numerous color and black & white photographs of burn victims and treatment. Numerous contributors. Size: Folio. Book.
Publicado por Industrial Medicine Publishing Co., Miami, FL, 1969
Librería: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+ condition. First Edition. viii, 49 pages of text. Hardcover binding with slight shelfwear. Illustrated with numerous color and black & white photographs of burn victims and treatment. Numerous contributors. The text is clean and unmarked. First edition. Size: Folio. Book.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito10089. BOSWICK J. A. 1978 THE SURGICAL CLINICS OF NORTH AMERICA. VOLUME 58 NUMBER 5. 457-656PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER LIKE NEW CONDITION. (BS-152).
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 122,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 122,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 134,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 401.
EUR 136,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 401.
EUR 137,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 401.
EUR 134,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 178,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.