EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Spectrum, US, 1982
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Spectrum 1982 Very Good/ Light wear to bright glossy cover, tight unmarked pages.
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Known Before Birth. Book.
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 079236788X ISBN 13: 9780792367888
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780792367888.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 079236788X ISBN 13: 9780792367888
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780792367888.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Institute for Land Reclamation and Improvement, 1974
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 89 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Publicado por Xlibris US
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 34,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Signed. Signed by author with inscription on title page. Paperback. Water-wrinkling to some pages. Binding solid.
EUR 23,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. From publisher's library. Marking on the spine. Bookplate on inside cover and library stamp, otherwise book is new, never read, pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0123C.
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Philosophical Society Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1606180452 ISBN 13: 9781606180457
Librería: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. GALEN -[BOS (G.), McVAUGH (M.), SHATZMILLER (J.) eds.].Transmitting a Text Through Three Languages: The Future History of Galen's Peri anomalou dykrasias.The American Philosophical Society Press, 2014, in-8°, br. 300 gr.
EUR 29,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780262151207.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Centro studi e scambi internazionali, Roma, 1963., 1963
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. In gr. 8. Brossura con 17 p. stampato in colore con poesie. I testi in inglese ed italiano, probabilmente in prima ed. (Quaderni di poesia). Buon esemplare. --- Gr.-8°. Originalheft. 1 Blatt, 16 Seiten, 1 Blatt mehrfarbig gedruckt. Texte in englisch (3), französisch (3) und italienisch (10). Vermutlich Erstdrucke. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00162-400376.
Publicado por Stuttgart: Verlag von Julius Maier o.J., 1874
Librería: Antiquariat am Waidspeicher, Erfurt, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. VIII/98 S., HLn. d. Zt.; Kanten u. R. beschabt, altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, insgesamt gut. Enthält 121 Musterbriefe zu den wichtigsten Geschäftsvorgängen in deutscher Sprache. - (ZwSt).
Publicado por Zwolle, Uitgeverij Waanders. 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 9070072599 ISBN 13: 9789070072599
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's blue paper-covered boards, white title spine, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: frontispiece, 126pp., 7 contributions, richly illustrated, notes, bibliographical notes, table of contents, colophon.
Publicado por Zwolle, Uitgeverij Waanders. 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 9070072734 ISBN 13: 9789070072735
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's blue paper-covered boards, white title spine, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: frontispiece, 128pp., 6 contributions, richly illustrated, notes, bibliographical notes, table of contents, colophon.
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 336 pages. Text tanned, Cover slightly worn.
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Rug verkleurd; leesvouwen rug; lichte bruine vlekken op achterplat.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Social Computing, Behavioral-Cultural Modeling and Prediction: 6th International Conference, Sbp 2013, Washington, DC, Usa, April 2-5, 2013, Proceedin. Book.
Publicado por Wageningen, International Institute for Land Reclamation and Improvement 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 9070754398 ISBN 13: 9789070754396
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 116pp., graphs., figs., tables, list symbols, references.
Publicado por COMITÉ ESPAÑOL DE RIEGOS Y DRENAJES, 1975
ISBN 10: 8450012406 ISBN 13: 9788450012408
Librería: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, España
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaginas: 48,00.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barge's Anthropologica Leiden University Medical Center, 2000
ISBN 10: 9080645664 ISBN 13: 9789080645660
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* paperback, previous owner's name to title pages, else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por s-Gravenhage, Nederlands Historisch Genootschap. 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 9073069025 ISBN 13: 9789073069022
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's dark-blue cloth hardback, silver lettering spine and frontcover, large 8vo: [xij], 372pp., introduction, catalogue of 2880 titles, list works published Historisch Genootschap, index authors, index persons, index geographical names. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 5: Bibliografische Reeks van het Nederlands Historisch Genootschap.