Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw Hill Book Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0078815436 ISBN 13: 9780078815430
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1964
ISBN 10: 0486211797 ISBN 13: 9780486211794
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1964
ISBN 10: 0486211797 ISBN 13: 9780486211794
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1964
ISBN 10: 0486211797 ISBN 13: 9780486211794
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 152 platges from Bonanni's 18th-century "Gabinetto Armonico". Trade Paperback.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Extracts from the life of an artist, an athlete, a philosopher; a man occupied with the determined and instinctive research of beauty, justice, and of the deepest truth. A search that crosses several fields: from the purely artistic one to the sacred one, from the most ancient and remote times to our modern and contemporary world. An observer that, thanks to painting, manages to escape from the day-to-day banality and human mediocrity. A fascinating text that proves the redeeming power of art.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0226063801 ISBN 13: 9780226063805
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Covers show some light edgewear, bumped corners. No rips or tears. Pages have a hint of age-toning. Interior clean and tight. 148 pages.
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Reissue. 1964 reissue of 1723 original. Front endpaper missing, light edge wear. x, [299], iii pp. The 1723 Il Gabinetto Armonica, famous collection of copperplates by van Westerhout, shows every important instrument of the day in exceptional detail - organs, harpsichords, violins, horns, drums, etc. - plus folk instruments of Europe and the Orient. Features 152 full-page, beautiful copperplates.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 1992
ISBN 10: 0078817013 ISBN 13: 9780078817014
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 1992
ISBN 10: 0078817013 ISBN 13: 9780078817014
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 1992
ISBN 10: 0078817013 ISBN 13: 9780078817014
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 1992
ISBN 10: 0078817013 ISBN 13: 9780078817014
Librería: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, NY, 1964
ISBN 10: 0486211797 ISBN 13: 9780486211794
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.