Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521127262 ISBN 13: 9780521127264
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521127262 ISBN 13: 9780521127264
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521127262 ISBN 13: 9780521127264
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521879280 ISBN 13: 9780521879286
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521879280 ISBN 13: 9780521879286
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521127262 ISBN 13: 9780521127264
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 25 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Rome: Banca D'Italia (Temi di Discussione), 1st edn, 1996
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 57p, 8 figures and 4 tables in the text, a VG+ paperback, ex-library.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521879280 ISBN 13: 9780521879286
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521127262 ISBN 13: 9780521127264
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 28,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521127262 ISBN 13: 9780521127264
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521127262 ISBN 13: 9780521127264
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521127262 ISBN 13: 9780521127264
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Independently published 2022-01-03, 2022
ISBN 13: 9798794282153
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Padova, Il Poligrafo editrice., 2015
ISBN 10: 8871159179 ISBN 13: 9788871159171
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Sehr gut. 121 p., with numerous b/w.-photos, 24 cm, Very good condition. Ital.-engl. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 690.
Publicado por A Boldrin-Padova
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Ricordo Di Padova, Italy) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521127262 ISBN 13: 9780521127264
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 41,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521127262 ISBN 13: 9780521127264
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 36,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 1/25/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521127262 ISBN 13: 9780521127264
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Against Intellectual Monopoly. Book.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: new. Imola, 2019; br., pp. 160, cm 15x21.(Le Rime). In questa raccolta Roberto Boldrin, oltre a trattare alcuni temi che ama, come la solidarietà e la giustizia, intese in senso universale, si occupa soprattutto di amore e lo rappresenta per noi in tutte le sue forme, spiegandoci che: "Il gradimento della fenomenologia che si presenta ad una prima successione tra presente e passato in spazi sempre più ristretti, ci fa rivivere il piacere delle cose intime come uno scoglio infrangibile messo sui nostri passi, senza riluttanze, ma con animalità priva di gesti, che si inserisce schietta e semplice in un conflitto, pare, estraneo ad ogni buon senso comune, ed un guizzo di vita la pervade tutta intera". Libro.
Librería: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italia
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: new. Imola, 2017; br., pp. 128, cm 15x21.(Le Rime). Con le parole, Roberto Boldrin riesce a farci vedere un mondo diverso, a volte aspro e crudele, a volte dolce e solidale oppure ironico e disincantato, in ogni caso evocato da uno stile di scrittura in cui il significato delle parole viene ampliato, cosicché esse si elevano, ci consentono di vedere oltre il senso quotidiano del nostro parlare e ci permettono di accogliere senza difficoltà il messaggio poetico dell'autore. L'uso originale e piacevole della lingua non può comunque esulare dai contenuti, che variano dalla riflessione intima sui sentimenti all'impegno sociale, alla solidarietà universale. Libro.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: new. Roma, 2012; br., pp. 96, cm 14x20,5. In "Tanzerloch" viene celebrata la vita semplice, la vita antica, la vita dolorosa. Poesie e autore sanno di fango, di cenere, di ferro, di pensieri, nei quali abbiamo l'audacia di addentrarci coscientemente. Ne scaturisce il senso della bellezza che viene dalla durezza della montagna e dalle sorprese che riserva, dai racconti che da essa nascono remoti, dalla narrazione cupa, ferrosa, acre, dal creato, dall'armonia dei versi unito al timore tangibile di non essere onesto, di non onorare la vita così come scaturisce dall'esperienza filtrata dall'emozione. Libro.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: new. Imola, 2015; br., pp. 160. Che cos'è "Respiriamo"? È poesia dell'incompiuto, da ascoltare e da completare, insieme, con fedeltà. È sentimento, frammisto alla ragione, che si incarna nelle parole, come fosse musica. È dato uditivo che non si ascolta con le orecchie. Respiriamo e viviamo. Respiriamo anche tramite l'ascolto di queste musiche di vita, tendenzialmente brevi, che non si presentano tramite note, ma che ugualmente sono musica per la nostra società contemporanea. Sono liriche come aliti di vita che provano l'amore. Ed ecco il perché del titolo, in sintonia, scelto con l'editore, Respiriamo appunto. Apparentemente semplici, questi versi diventano poi complessi via via, se si sa entrare dentro loro interamente. Leggendo si vive questa poesia. Come la vita, ogni verso è incompiuto, giacché il sospeso lascia spazio a ciò che viene vissuto in contemporanea, a ciò che è scritto nello spazio delle righe. Roberto riesce a rendere l'aria sospesa respirabile, a rendere l'incompiuto completo. Molte sue poesie paiono così: per scelta vogliono essere sospese tra i puntini, come è incompleta la vita che stiamo vivendo, ma piano piano esse ci immergono del tutto. Libro.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521127262 ISBN 13: 9780521127264
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.